Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Larson
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Forest City
Forest City Indians
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 11-6 5:26
A. Barrick
Iowa Falls-Alden
IHSAA 2A Sectional 14 @ Osage
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
113
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:43
P. Beyer
Osage
IHSAA 2A Sectional 14 @ Osage
1st and 3rd Place
113
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Showalter
Hampton-Dumont
IHSAA 2A Sectional 14 @ Osage
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/05
W
F 9-2 3:22
Z. Feld
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
IHSAA 2A Sectional 14 @ Osage
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Price
North Union
2022 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Placement Matches
113
01/29
W
F 0-0
Z. Feld
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
2022 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinals
113
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:19
E. Hall
---
2022 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Semifinals and Consolation Quarterfinals
113
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Price
North Union
2022 Top of Iowa Conference Tournament
Quarterfinala (all) & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/22
L
F 9-0 3:29
W. Benson
East Marshall/GMG
EMGMG Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
01/22
L
F 6-2 0:58
E. Kupka
---
EMGMG Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
01/22
L
F 0-4 1:07
B. Freeman
North Polk
EMGMG Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Helgeson
Lake Mills
2022 Forest City JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Group 2
01/10
L
F 10-0 3:36
J. Pruin
Central Springs
2022 Forest City JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Group 2
01/10
W
F 7-5 1:56
K. Zotz
North Union
2022 Forest City JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Group 2
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
H. Jackson
---
Clear Lake Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Hanson
Okoboji/HMS
Clear Lake Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Young
---
Clear Lake Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/18
L
F 4-2 0:45
B. King
Hudson Pirates
North Polk Comet Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/18
L
F 5-0 0:40
D. Phillips
Waukee Northwest
North Polk Comet Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024