Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tom Brauer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Aces Youth Wrestling Club
KY
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
Owensboro Catholic
Owensboro Catholic Aces
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
VCA 15-9
T. Henderson
Maritime Wrestling Academy
KY/USA Greco-Roman State Tournament
Round 3 (Best of 3)
149
04/20
L
TF 10-2 1:08
T. Henderson
Maritime Wrestling Academy
KY/USA Greco-Roman State Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
149
01/14
L
Replay
MD 12-2
T. Morales
Michigan Grappler Training Center
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 3 (4 Man)
136-149
01/14
L
Replay
F 19-3 3:37
J. Hughes
Young Guns Wrestling Club
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 2 (4 Man)
136-149
01/14
W
DEC 5-0
C. Thompson
Michigan Grappler Training Center
PNL Pennsylvania Winter Regional
Round 1 (4 Man)
136-149
01/06
W
F 6-0 1:48
J. Keplinger
Evansville MD
Henderson Co. Middle School Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Husemann
Trigg County
Henderson Co. Middle School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 13-0 3:42
N. Dillman
Evansville Reitz
Henderson Co. Middle School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
11/19
W
F 8-0 2:24
W. Edwards
Central Hardin
2023 Christian County MS Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
11/19
W
F 0-0
J. Davis
Tornado Wrestling
2023 Christian County MS Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/18
L
MD 12-2
J. Cornell
Somerset
2023 Christian County MS Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
11/18
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Leonard
Warren County
2023 Christian County MS Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Carter
Calloway County
2023 Christian County MS Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
W
Replay
TF 9-1 3:29
B. Kero
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 6 QF
160
05/21
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:53
B. Kero
MI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 4
160
05/07
W
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Weissbach
Montgomery County Wrestling
Panther Growl Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
05/07
W
F 5-2 2:52
K. Nichols
Daviess County
Panther Growl Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
05/07
L
DEC 4-0
J. Carey
CKWA
Panther Growl Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
05/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Jackson
Montgomery County Wrestling
Panther Growl Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
12/04
L
F 4-4 2:09
T. Walsh
Nashville Catholic
Battle of the Brave
Placement Matches (32 Man)
140
12/03
L
DEC 5-3
L. Louzensky
Kirkwood
Battle of the Brave
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
12/03
L
MD 15-1
B. Livingston
Carr Wrestling Academy
Battle of the Brave
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
140
12/03
W
F 8-0 4:16
T. Walsh
Nashville Catholic
Battle of the Brave
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
12/03
W
F 4-2 3:36
B. Neie
Olympus
Battle of the Brave
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
11/20
L
DEC 6-4
J. Williams
---
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
combine
140
11/19
W
F 13-3 3:26
J. Bellamy
Tornado Wrestling
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Crolley
---
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
140
11/19
W
F 2-1 1:46
B. Nolen
Union County
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
11/19
W
F 4-0 2:13
F. Owens
Central Hardin
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
Round 2
140
11/19
W
F 2-2 0:49
J. Bellamy
Tornado Wrestling
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
11/13
W
F 0-0
C. Elzy
Warren County
Trigg County Middle School
Placement Matches (16 Man)
140
11/12
W
F 0-0
B. Grey
Owensboro Catholic
Trigg County Middle School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
11/12
W
F 0-0
M. Lewis
Hopkinsville
Trigg County Middle School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
11/12
W
DEC 6-5
M. Sola
Union County
Trigg County Middle School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
11/12
L
DEC 9-6
L. Louzensky
Kirkwood
Trigg County Middle School
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024