Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Warden
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019
2018
Team Name
Christiansburg
VA Elite
Virginia
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
VSU 10-0 1:26
T. Mendoza
Valiant College Preparatory
2019 FloNationals
5th Place
79 kg
04/20
L
VSU 10-0 1:16
B. Schwanebeck-Ostermann
Team Wisconsin
2019 FloNationals
Consi-Semis
79 kg
04/20
W
VFA 5:16 13-12
D. Csencsits
Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 4
79 kg
04/19
W
VSU1 12-2 1:48
A. Cruz
Sheldon Wrestling Academy Training
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 8 #2
79 kg
04/19
L
VPO1 8-4
T. Mendoza
Valiant College Preparatory
2019 FloNationals
Quarter-Finals
79 kg
04/19
W
VFA 1:38 10-3
B. Burbules
Bad Karma
2019 FloNationals
Round of 16
79 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
VSU 10-0 0:40
E. Hatcher
Seasons
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
80 kg
06/02
L
VPO1 11-4
D. Winston
Greater Heights Wrestling
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
80 kg
05/27
L
DEC 11-11
J. Anding
Missouri
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
WB AND ROUND ROBINS 3
182
05/27
L
TF 14-4 1:36
F. Allen
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
QUARTER-FINALS
182
05/27
W
F 2-0 0:12
R. Hanner
Tennessee
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
CHAMP RD 3
182
05/26
L
TF 10-0 4:00
J. Hunter
---
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
QUARTER-FINALS
182
05/26
L
TF 10-0 2:06
D. Harter
Louisiana
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
CHAMP RD 3
182
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022