Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Greta Goodman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Ames
Ames Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
W
F 3-5 1:27
L. Gurisho
Des Moines Public Schools
IAC Confrrence Quad Dual
Round 1
100
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:49
E. Renshaw
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
BGM Duals (Girls) 2023
Round 2 (8 Team)
110
12/01
W
F 7-2 5:50
A. Buhr
Valley, West Des Moines
Ames/Marshalltown/Valley
Round 1
110
11/19
L
F 12-0 4:32
H. Tobin
Algona
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Placing Matches
105
11/18
W
F 3-5 2:57
Q. Cooper
Raccoon River-Northwest
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Semis & Consi Round 3
105
11/18
W
MD 8-0
H. Woods
Creston
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Quarters & Consi Round 2
105
11/18
W
F 6-0 2:52
J. Koch
Raccoon River-Northwest
2023 Central Iowa Kickoff Tournament
Champ Round 2 & Consi Round 1
105
11/15
W
F 4-1 1:28
S. Lopez-Martin
Perry
Ames/Carroll/Cedar Falls/Perry
Round 1
110
11/15
L
F 2-0 1:52
L. Whitt
Cedar Falls
Ames/Carroll/Cedar Falls/Perry
Round 1
110
11/15
W
F 10-0 3:35
S. McGowan
Carroll
Ames/Carroll/Cedar Falls/Perry
Round 1
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 3-1
M. Rausch
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 9: 1st, 3rd, 5th Place Matches
100
02/03
L
F 4-2 3:47
M. Kurth
Waukon
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 7: 6th WB
100
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
A. McNeal
---
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 6: 5th WB
100
02/03
W
F 9-3 3:45
E. Elliott
Newton
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 5: Semifinals & WB 4
100
02/03
L
DEC 9-2
M. Michels
North Central Trailblazers
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 4: Quarterfinals & WB 3
100
02/02
W
DEC 7-5
A. McNeal
---
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round and WB1
100
02/02
W
F 7-0 5:20
L. Cortes
Postville
IGHSAU State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
100
01/27
W
DEC 9-5
R. Gach
Carlisle
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 8B: 3rd Place
100
01/27
W
MD 14-0
M. Brennecke
Valley, West Des Moines
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 7: 6th WB
100
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
K. Biscoglia
Raccoon River-Northwest
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
100
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:22
H. Peterson
Perry
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
100
01/14
W
DEC 11-4
N. Blake
Cedar Falls
Northwest Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
01/14
L
MD 14-6
A. McNeal
Lewis Central
Northwest Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Rohret
Cedar Falls
Northwest Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/13
W
F 3-0 1:28
A. Fellers
Fort Dodge
Fort Dodge @ Ames
Round 1
100
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:46
S. Turner
Pella
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Girls
Round 4
100
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:51
P. Dulin
Mason City
Jack Mendenhall Invitational - Girls
Round 2
100
12/17
W
F 7-1 3:17
K. King
South Central Calhoun
Boone Girls Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
100
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Henry
Gilbert
Boone Girls Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
100
12/13
W
F 4-0 1:05
E. Cahill
Raccoon River-Northwest
Saydel Girls Invitational 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
Girls2
12/12
W
F 9-1 5:21
M. Ray
Ankeny
Saydel Girls Invitational 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
Girls2
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Gurisho
Des Moines Public Schools
Saydel Girls Invitational 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
Girls2
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 5-0 1:01
E. Na
Des Moines North-Hoover
IHSAA 3A Dist 5 @ Johnston
5th Place
106
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
J. Brumfield
Valley, West Des Moines
IHSAA 3A Dist 5 @ Johnston
1st Wrestleback
106
02/12
L
F 10-0 1:56
A. Beck
Dallas Center-Grimes
IHSAA 3A Dist 5 @ Johnston
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/22
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
A. Gannon
Dallas Center-Grimes
IWCOA Girls State
Round 6 - Quarterfinals (64, 32, 16, 8 Man)
105
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 10-7
C. Fusco
Durant
IWCOA Girls State
Round 5 (64 Man)
105
01/21
L
Replay
TF 20-5 4:09
M. Allen
Underwood
IWCOA Girls State
Round 4 (64, 32 Man)
105
01/21
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:17
S. Sullens
Wahlert, Dubuque
IWCOA Girls State
Round 2 (64, 32 Man)
105
01/11
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:30
A. Hoth
Waverly-Shell Rock
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 4
G-1
01/11
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:00
D. Youngblut
Wapsie Valley
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
G-1
01/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
C. Hefel
Dubuque Senior
Cedar Falls JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
G-1
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:19
H. Mackey
Knoxville Girls
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
Round 4
Girls 1
01/08
W
F 4-1 1:55
S. Argarin
Carroll Girls
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
Round 2
Girls 1
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:02
K. Schuler
Pocahontas Area Girls
Jack Mendenhall Invitational
Round 1
Girls 1
01/04
L
DEC 5-0
H. Chiattello
Cedar Falls
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113-114
01/04
L
DEC 7-2
E. Weets
Vinton Shellsburg
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113-114
01/03
W
DEC 6-3
N. Vital
Bettendorf
Anamosa Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113-114
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:17
O. Foddrill
Ankeny Centennial
Ames @ Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
113
12/04
L
MD 13-2
T. Thongsouk
Webster City
North Hoover JV Invite 2021
Round 4
6
12/04
L
DEC 6-3
S. Thompson
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
North Hoover JV Invite 2021
Round 3
6
12/04
W
DEC 5-4
D. Hastings
Nevada
North Hoover JV Invite 2021
Round 2
6
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023