May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elizabeth Renshaw
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Mcdominate Training Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 11-9 SV
V. Torres
East Buchanan Mat Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 6 - Quartfinals and WB
107
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Ockerman
Ridge View
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 5 - Wrestleback and RR3
107
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:35
E. See
Bettendorf
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
110
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:16
A. Burback
Muscatine
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 5: 4th WB
110
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:00
A. Roling
Highland, Riverside
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
110
01/26
W
F 4-2 2:36
E. Pence
Solon
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 6
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
110
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
K. Stolk
Dubuque Senior
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
01/20
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:59
N. Davisson
Iowa City, Liberty
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/20
W
Replay
F 7-3 3:52
S. Reuter
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
110
01/20
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:12
K. Stolk
Dubuque Senior
MVC Conference Tournament - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:30
M. Willard
Iowa City, City High
Iowa City, City High @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Round 1
110
01/06
L
F 4-1 0:53
N. Hedlund
Marion
NS Girls Varsity Tournament
Finals/Rnd 5 man
110
01/06
W
F 1-2 3:28
K. Barber
Central DeWitt
NS Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4 - Sem/ConsSem 16mn, Finals 8mn, Rnd3 4mn
110
01/06
W
F 10-0 3:29
P. Mickelson
Dubuque Hempstead
NS Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 - Qrts, 1WBs, 5mn, Rnd 1 4mn
110
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:39
M. Froeschle
Central DeWitt
NS Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1 - 16man/5man
110
01/05
W
F 7-2 3:56
O. Tobin-Post
Epworth, Western Dubuque
Epworth, Western Dubuque @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Round 1
110
12/22
W
F 9-15 5:05
L. Yeanay
Waterloo West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy @ Waterloo West
Round 1
110
12/16
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:21
A. Hendricks
South Tama County
Prairie Winter Classic - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
12/16
L
Replay
F 14-3 4:43
O. Primrose
Vinton-Shellsburg
Prairie Winter Classic - Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/16
W
Replay
F 5-4 1:48
G. Witt
Union, LaPorte City
Prairie Winter Classic - Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/16
L
Replay
F 18-11 5:36
T. Richards
Solon
Prairie Winter Classic - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:23
G. Kleiner
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Kennedy @ Dubuque Hempstead
Round 1
110
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:49
G. Goodman
Ames
BGM Duals (Girls) 2023
Round 2 (8 Team)
110
12/01
W
F 12-2 3:34
A. Garcia
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Round 1
110
11/18
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:58
S. Reuter
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
110
11/18
L
Replay
MD 13-2
B. Suckow
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
G. Hemann
Osage
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
110
11/18
W
Replay
F 6-7 3:51
S. Reuter
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
110
11/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:51
D. Meyer
Oelwein
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Round 3 (32 Man)
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-6 2:24
N. Yankey
Iowa City, City High
Prairie Girls Title Tournament
Round 5
110
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 13-10
A. Burdine
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Prairie Girls Title Tournament
Round 4
110
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
H. Chiattello
Cedar Falls
Prairie Girls Title Tournament
Round 3
110
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022