Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Today at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaden Haakinson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
BEWA
West Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:22
B. Thomasson
Beulah-Hazen
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
110
03/30
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:38
R. Lucero
Heights Wrestling Club
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
64 and 32
110
03/30
W
DEC 8-3
K. Wookey
Clark/Willow Lake Cyclones
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
110
02/24
L
DEC 6-3
S. Richter
Rapid City Stevens
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
5th Place
A106
02/24
L
MD 9-0
T. Baldwin
Sturgis Brown
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Consi Semis
A106
02/23
W
DEC 5-1
E. Foss
Aberdeen Central
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
A106
02/23
W
DEC 6-0
C. Mathews
Watertown
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
A106
02/22
L
DEC 9-2
S. Richter
Rapid City Stevens
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarterfinals
A106
02/22
W
TF 17-1 4:12
I. Kauffman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A106
02/17
L
MD 14-5
T. Helmbolt
Brookings
SDHSAA Region 1A
Placements
106
02/17
W
MD 13-3
C. Mathews
Watertown
SDHSAA Region 1A
Semis and WB3
106
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Flandreau
SDHSAA Region 1A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
106
02/10
L
MD 17-8
B. Rehorst
Brandon Valley
SDHSAA State Class A Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
02/10
L
MD 11-1
S. Richter
Rapid City Stevens
SDHSAA State Class A Dual Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
106
02/10
W
TF 19-3 5:34
G. Uhrig
Pierre T.F. Riggs
SDHSAA State Class A Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
B. Rehorst
Brandon Valley
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Placement Matches
106
01/27
W
TF 19-4 5:00
I. Kauffman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
4th WB 16 & 6th WB 32
106
01/27
L
MD 11-0
P. Hurd
Rapid City Central
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Semis with WB
106
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
B. Rehorst
Brandon Valley
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Quarters with WB
106
01/27
W
F 10-1 3:42
D. Janish
Yankton
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Round 2
106
01/26
W
MD 21-10
O. Bunde
Tri-Valley
Dak XII Quad WC/DV/EPJ
Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:40
N. Wire
Madison
Madison Quad
Round 1
106
01/20
L
DEC 9-7
C. Kendrick
Canton
Dakota XII Conference Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
MD 15-6
O. Bunde
Tri-Valley
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
TF 20-5 5:45
C. Aasheim
Lennox
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/17
W
DEC 8-6
C. Kendrick
Canton
Tri-Valley Triangular
Round 1
106
01/16
W
F 16-3 5:52
M. Roob
Vermillion
Tri-Valley Triangular
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 14-5 3:40
A. Schurman
West Sioux, Hawarden
West Sioux Invite 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 16-3 4:48
I. Kauffman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
West Sioux Invite 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 14-4 3:28
M. Stern
Brookings
West Sioux Invite 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/03
W
MD 20-10
H. Fortin
Tea Area
DAK XII Tri (Tea Area, Lennox, West Central)
Round 1
106
01/03
W
F 11-4 4:00
C. Aasheim
Lennox
DAK XII Tri (Tea Area, Lennox, West Central)
Round 1
106
12/19
W
MD 19-7
B. Sevigny
Mitchell
Mitchell Quad
Round 1
106
12/19
L
MD 11-3
P. Hurd
Rapid City Central
Mitchell Quad
Round 1
106
12/08
L
DEC 7-4
T. Baldwin
Sturgis Brown
West Central @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
106
12/02
W
F 7-1 1:31
I. Kauffman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 6-1 2:56
E. Scheidt
O`Gorman
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Clodfelter
Vermillion
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
11/30
W
F 6-2 1:43
G. Herzog
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
DEC 14-11
R. Robbins
Matpack
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
96-101
05/06
W
DEC 7-5
M. Odland
Redfield
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
101-103
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:53
B. Gossen
Berge Elite Wrestling Academy
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Freestyle
Finals (2 Man)
99-101
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:40
B. Gossen
Berge Elite Wrestling Academy
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
99-101
05/06
L
TF 8-0 2:51
T. Stoeser
Berge Elite Wrestling Academy
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
101-105
05/06
L
TF 8-0 0:45
P. Hurd
Rapid City High School Wrestli
2023 SDUSAW Triple Crown - Greco
Finals (2 Man)
100-101
02/11
W
F 8-4 4:17
S. Wilson
Tea Area
2023 SD Middle School State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Boys 100
02/11
W
DEC 10-3
C. Tebay
Dell Rapids
2023 SD Middle School State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Boys 100
02/11
L
DEC 8-1
C. Edgar
Faulkton
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 6
Boys 100
02/11
W
DEC 8-7
D. Dorsey
MVPCS
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 100
02/11
W
F 4-2 2:39
B. Minder
Pierre Governors
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 100
02/11
W
F 9-0 2:08
Q. Kelly
Sturgis
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 100
12/09
W
DEC 14-7
D. Thompson
Williston
Rapid City Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
JV 106
12/09
W
F 6-0 1:14
M. Pritzkau
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
JV 106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:14
E. Tibbs
X-Factor Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
J. Finger
IAWC
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
12/14
W
F 7-1 3:00
L. Smith
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020