Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ben heitman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2010-2011
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 13-2
N. Ross
Arrowhead
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Milwaukee Lutheran
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
160
02/16
W
F 4-2 5:05
N. Noble
Nicolet
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Milwaukee Lutheran
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
160
02/16
L
TF 25-7 3:42
D. Johnson
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Milwaukee Lutheran
Semifinals (8 Man)
160
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:59
B. Hampton
Milw. Riv. Un./Golda Meir
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Milwaukee Lutheran
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/09
L
F 4-0 5:18
N. Ross
Arrowhead
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Arrowhead
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Beffa
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Arrowhead
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/09
W
NC 0-0
S. Beffa
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Arrowhead
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
160
02/02
L
F 4-4 3:40
C. Beyer
---
2019 Greater Metro Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/02
W
F 7-0 1:56
A. Negron
Brookfield Central
2019 Greater Metro Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/02
L
MD 16-3
C. Kibler
Nathan Hale
2019 Greater Metro Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/19
W
DEC 8-6 SV
Z. Anderson
Catholic Memorial
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
160
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Johnson
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 - All brackets
160
01/19
W
DEC 9-8
B. Wagner
Berlin
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
160
01/19
W
F 10-0 3:51
G. Hood
Union Grove
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
160
01/05
L
F 9-1 3:52
D. Williams
---
2019 Port Washington Invite
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
170
01/04
L
F 12-4 4:36
C. Pierron
Port Washington
2019 Port Washington Invite
Round 1 (12 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 11-3 3:54
N. Winkler
Oak Creek
Pieper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/01
W
DEC 5-2
R. Braunschweig
---
Pieper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/01
L
DEF 9-3 2:38
L. Geister-Jones
---
Pieper Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 0-0 5:00
A. Benbrooks
Kimberly
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - 10, 12 and 24 Man
152
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:52
C. Cummings
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 - 10, 12 and 24 Man
152
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:36
E. Kiesler
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - 10, 12 and 24 Man
152
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:27
M. Baumann
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - 10, 12 and 24 Man
152
12/29
L
DEF 0-0
B. Diebel
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/29
L
DEC 9-7
J. Ruiz
---
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Placement (4 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:40
J. Rotering
Independence
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Semis (4 Team)
152
12/16
W
DEC 8-5
G. LaBine
Sheboygan Falls
Marty Loy Classic Varsity 2017
Round 4
152
12/16
W
F 3-5 4:05
N. Russell
Port Washington
Marty Loy Classic Varsity 2017
Quarterfinals
152
12/16
L
F 7-9 4:54
J. Huey
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Marty Loy Classic Varsity 2017
Rattails
152
12/02
L
F 11-2 2:26
R. Dutton
Kenosha Tremper
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 6
152
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:24
T. Smock
Prairie du Chien
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 5
152
12/02
L
DEC 10-5
H. Fischer
---
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 4
152
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:19
K. Kirsch
Hartford Union
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 2
152
12/02
W
DEC 5-1
Q. Calvin
Middleton
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 1
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 9-1
N. Berlin
Oak Creek
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
145
03/03
L
F 4-0 1:18
G. Model
Stoughton
WIAA Team State
D1 - Semi-Finals (Fri 7:30pm.)
145
02/04
W
MD 12-0
B. Jordan
Nathan Hale
2017 Greater Metro Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/03
W
F 3-3 3:46
Z. Meyer
---
2017 Greater Metro Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
B. Jordan
Nathan Hale
2017 Greater Metro Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/28
W
F 8-1 2:47
R. Eigenberger
Sheboygan North
2017 Sheboygan South Redwing Duals
Round 1 (9:15)
145
01/28
L
DEC 10-4
N. Ange
Oshkosh North
2017 Sheboygan South Redwing Duals
Round 3 (12:45)
145
01/28
W
MD 11-3
C. Giese
Green Bay West/East/Southwest, WI
2017 Sheboygan South Redwing Duals
Round 5 (4:15)
145
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
L. Wolfram
Homestead High School
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement - 8 & 16
152
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:15
A. Stresing
Kettle Moraine
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - 8 & 16
152
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:06
E. Braun
Reedsville
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - 8 & 16
152
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:01
J. Kovnesky
---
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 - 8 & 16
152
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
K. Gullien
Racine Case
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 - 8 & 16
152
12/28
L
MD 17-7
X. Falkenstein
Eden Prairie
Northern Exposure
Round 5
152
12/10
L
MD 15-6
B. Rosera
Wrightstown
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2016
Round 6
152
12/10
W
F 7-3 5:12
V. Pazderka
Southern Door
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2016
Round 5 (24 Man)
152
12/10
L
F 12-1 2:21
B. Shulfer
Bay Port
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2016
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
12/10
L
DEC 10-5
A. Mauch
Pewaukee
BATTLE ON THE BAY 2016
Round 2 (24 Man)
152
12/03
L
TF 23-8 4:00
D. Johnson
Whitefish Bay
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 6
152
12/03
W
DEC 6-5
K. Pauley
Elkhorn
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 5
152
12/03
W
F 9-2 3:02
A. Anderson
Racine Park
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 4
152
12/03
L
F 7-2 4:36
N. Rogge
Prarie Du Chien
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 3
152
12/03
W
F 13-2 4:53
H. Nick
Hartford
Nicolet Knight Scramble
Round 1
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 11-4 2:45
A. Craig
Brookfield Central
2016 JV Super Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/30
L
F 2-4 2:43
B. Flanagan
Catholic Memorial
2016 JV Super Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
DEC 4-0
J. Jafuta
---
2016 JV Super Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/30
L
F 8-0 2:00
J. Scully
Oconomowoc
2016 JV Super Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/30
W
F 9-0 3:19
J. Schaefer
---
2016 JV Super Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/09
L
DEC 5-3
M. Pook
Wauwatosa West/East
WI Challenge Series Homestead Qualifier
Round 5 - 8 & 24 Semis and WB
138
01/09
L
F 0-0 3:04
G. Waits
Milwaukee Samuel Morse Marshall
WI Challenge Series Homestead Qualifier
Round 4 Quarterfinals and WB
138
01/09
W
DEC 8-2
B. Anzia
Cedargrove Belgium
WI Challenge Series Homestead Qualifier
Round 2 - Prelims and WB
138
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:43
C. Sinks
Sussex Hamilton
WI Challenge Series Homestead Qualifier
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/04
W
MD 8-0
A. Uy
Brookfield Central
Menomonee Falls @ Brookfield Central
Round 1
145
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 4-2 0:59
T. Winecke
---
Watertown Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (RR)
75-78
03/08
W
DEC 4-0
S. Meier
Stoughton Youth Wrestling
Watertown Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (RR)
75-78
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:26
M. Havlik
oconomowoc
Watertown Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (RR)
75-78
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024