Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Itzel Medina-Valdez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Liberty Ranch
Liberty Ranch High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/08
L
Replay
VFA 5:37 11-6
A. LoRUSSO
---
2022 Women's Nationals
5th Place
53 kg
05/07
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:44
C. Ayres
New Jersey RTC
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi-Semis
53 kg
05/07
L
VFA 0:40 8-0
S. Chavez
Team Tornado Wrestling Club
2022 Women's Nationals
Semi-Finals
53 kg
05/07
W
Replay
VFA 1:31 2-4
J. Jean
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Quarter-Finals
53 kg
05/07
W
Replay
VFA 2:51 6-4
S. Reisel
Illinois
2022 Women's Nationals
Round of 16
53 kg
05/06
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:27
C. Bertrand
Georgia
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
53 kg
05/06
L
Replay
VPO1 22-15
A. Noriega
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Round of 16
53 kg
05/06
W
Replay
VFA 3:28 12-2
M. Welch
Ascend Wrestling Academy
2022 Women's Nationals
Round of 32
53 kg
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
F 4-3 2:43
L. Villanueva
Northgate
CIF Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
02/28
W
F 12-1 2:49
V. Gurule-Metzig
Hilltop
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
02/27
L
TF 15-0 6:00
N. Valencia
Sobrato
CIF Girls State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
02/22
L
F 4-0 4:32
L. Lopez
Elk Grove
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Women`s 3rd
106
02/22
W
F 0-0 4:10
A. Velazquez
---
2020 CIF SJS Masters
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/22
W
MD 10-0
J. Nguyen
---
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Women`s 3rdWB
106
02/21
W
TF 17-0 5:00
T. Briceno
Los Banos
2020 CIF SJS Masters
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/21
L
F 12-0 4:30
L. Avalos
Pitman
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:35
K. Collette
Tokay
2020 CIF SJS Masters
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/15
L
DEC 6-2
M. Chiavola
---
SJS/NSCIF Girls Northern Regionals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
02/15
W
F 7-0 2:37
L. LaFleur
Wood
SJS/NSCIF Girls Northern Regionals
Cons Semis (32 Man)
106
02/15
L
F 8-4 4:36
L. Lopez
Elk Grove
SJS/NSCIF Girls Northern Regionals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
02/14
W
F 5-10 5:27
J. Nguyen
Grant
SJS/NSCIF Girls Northern Regionals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
02/14
W
F 5-0 1:55
L. Phun
Sheldon
SJS/NSCIF Girls Northern Regionals
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
106
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Beach
Casa Roble
SJS/NSCIF Girls Northern Regionals
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/18
L
MD 12-1
M. DiBenedetto
Folsom
8th Annual Lady Eagle Invite
Round5
108
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:36
B. Serrano
Lincoln (Stockton)
8th Annual Lady Eagle Invite
Round3
108
01/18
W
F 8-0 3:08
C. Cook
River City
8th Annual Lady Eagle Invite
Round2
108
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Saechao
Center
8th Annual Lady Eagle Invite
Round1
108
01/11
L
F 2-2 2:15
L. Villanueva
Northgate High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
01/11
W
F 3-0 2:05
E. Espinoza
Reed
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
106
01/11
W
F 4-2 2:19
J. Reyes
Franklin EG
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
01/10
W
F 4-0 1:00
J. Beebe
Willits High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Pravash
James Logan High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
01/10
L
DEC 9-2
C. Perez
Windsor
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
01/10
W
F 10-2 5:12
J. Ibisia
Benicia High School
22nd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
106
12/21
L
MD 13-3
L. LAZARO
Northview
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Placement Matches (64 Man)
112
12/21
W
F 5-3 1:29
K. Freeseha
Escalon
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
112
12/21
L
F 0-0 3:28
A. AYALA
Gilroy
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
112
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:44
M. Rivera
Orland
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
112
12/21
W
F 2-1 3:17
E. Guzman
Porterville
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
112
12/20
W
F 14-0 1:00
J. Fenton
Del Oro
Women`s West Coast TOC HS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
112
12/07
W
F 7-5 5:30
J. Nguyen
Grant
Casa Roble Women`s Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
111
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:29
J. Fenton
---
Casa Roble Women`s Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
111
12/07
W
F 8-0 1:54
T. Haneman
Del Oro
Casa Roble Women`s Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
111
11/30
W
F 0-0 0:48
J. Vasquez
Birmingham
2019 Folsom Girls Invitational
Placement (24 Man)
116
11/30
L
F 0-0 5:35
S. Null
Elk Grove Senior
2019 Folsom Girls Invitational
Semis & WB (24 Man)
116
11/30
L
F 0-0 1:15
E. Shelley
Lodi
2019 Folsom Girls Invitational
Quarters & WB (24 Man)
116
11/30
W
F 0-0 0:24
A. Crawley
Del Oro
2019 Folsom Girls Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
116
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023