Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton Moser
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Carrollton
Carrolton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:16
L. Fenimore
Gallatin
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:01
L. Suddarth
Centralia
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Quarterfinals
150
02/08
L
F 0-0
G. Baker
Richmond
Carrollton @ Richmond
Round 1
150
02/03
L
F 5-0 2:40
C. Pottorff
Lafayette Co.
Lathrop Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:04
C. Menke
Lawson
Lathrop Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/02
L
DEC 10-8
H. Hurtgen
Chillicothe
Chillicothe / Carrollton / MMA Tri
Round 1
150
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:21
R. Miles
Missouri Military Academy
Chillicothe / Carrollton / MMA Tri
Round 1
150
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:23
W. Aspey
Sherwood
Cole Camp, Sherwood, Carrollton Tri
Round 1
150
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Balsley
California
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 4
150
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:12
L. Suddarth
Centralia
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 2
150
01/26
W
DEC 13-8
M. Shears
University Academy Charter
Carrollton TRI Knob Noster & University Academy
Round 1
157
01/26
W
F 2-1 3:03
J. Fetcho
Knob Noster
Carrollton TRI Knob Noster & University Academy
Round 1
150
01/23
L
F 4-1 1:56
N. Ellison
Lexington
Lexington Tri
Round 1
150
01/06
L
F 8-0 2:04
B. Grimshaw
Brookfield
50th Annual Boys Marshall HS Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 7-2 2:27
J. Ayers
Fulton
50th Annual Boys Marshall HS Invite
2
150
01/05
L
F 13-0 2:00
B. Barton
Maysville
Maysville, Carrolton, Trenton
Round 1
150
01/05
L
F 4-0 0:40
W. Olmstead
Trenton
Maysville, Carrolton, Trenton
Round 1
150
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Pottorff
Lafayette County
Lafayette County @ Carrollton
Round 1
150
12/28
W
F 8-1 3:00
T. Watson
Grain Valley
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
138 B
12/28
L
F 1-5 2:18
H. Jawabir
East
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
138 B
12/27
W
F 7-1 3:05
T. Watson
Grain Valley
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138 B
12/27
W
F 6-1 2:15
H. Molina
Grain Valley
The Western MO JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
138 B
12/13
W
F 12-2 5:34
W. Moppin
Platte County
West Platte Quad (Carr, NA, PC)
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 0-2 2:00
K. Eichler
Chillicothe
Carrollton Boys Duals
Round 1
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022