Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Adams
Results
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Other
Season
2008
2007
Team Name
North Georgia WC
UnAttached
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
TF 20-4
A. Sheppard
The Wrestling Academy
Wildcat Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-135
11/15
L
F 0-0 2:45
Z. Moore
Apalachee Wildcats WC
Wildcat Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-135
03/15
L
TF 12-0
J. Cook
Fayette County Thrashers WC
Big Kids State - Whitewater
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
03/15
W
DEC 3-2
M. Connell
Collins Hill WC
Big Kids State - Whitewater
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
03/15
L
TF 11-0
B. Hart
Lafayette
Big Kids State - Whitewater
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
03/15
W
TF 11-0
B. Graham
Team Xtreme WC
Big Kids State - Whitewater
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
03/01
W
TF 10-0
Z. Snead
Peachtree Ridge WC
Qualifiers - Jefferson
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128
03/01
W
TF 10-0
C. Wall
North Gwinnett Youth Wrestling
Qualifiers - Jefferson
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
128
03/01
W
FOR 0-0
K. Scaggs
UnAttached
Qualifiers - Jefferson
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128
03/01
L
DEC 5-2
M. Connell
Collins Hill WC
Qualifiers - Jefferson
Semis & WB (8 Man)
128
03/01
L
NC 0-0
M. Connell
Collins Hill WC
Qualifiers - Jefferson
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
128
02/20
L
DEC 6-4
J. Abernathy
Hammer House
Gordon Lee Trojan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/20
L
TF 10-0
B. Hart
Lafayette
Gordon Lee Trojan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/20
W
DEC 6-3
A. Randall
Choo Choo Takedown
Gordon Lee Trojan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
02/09
W
DEC 4-0
D. Parker
Ola Mustangs
Hillgrove Hawk Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
128
02/09
W
TF 12-0
G. Johnson
Hillgrove Hawks
Hillgrove Hawk Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
02/09
L
DEC 9-0
T. Stevens
Pope Jr. WC
Hillgrove Hawk Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
02/09
W
DEC 10-1
D. Parker
Ola Mustangs
Hillgrove Hawk Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:53
B. Hart
Lafayette
Kell Long Horn Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
128
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:45
C. Wall
North Gwinnett Youth Wrestling
Kell Long Horn Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
J. Christa
Gilmer County Park and rec
Kell Long Horn Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
01/27
W
TF 10-0 2:45
A. Josephson
Pope Jr. WC
Kell Long Horn Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
W
DEC 9-2
T. Denova
Fort Benning Youth Wrestling
The Little Alexander Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
128
12/23
W
F 0-0
M. Martin
Roswell Jr. Hornets WC
The Little Alexander Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
12/23
W
F 0-0
J. Blackstock
UnAttached
The Little Alexander Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
10/13
W
DEC 7-0
D. Franklin
NE GA Mat Monkey
Battle at the Branch - FB High School
Round 5 (6 Man)
120-128
10/13
L
F 5-2 0:57
E. Ballard
Athens Christian School WC
Battle at the Branch - FB High School
Round 3 (6 Man)
120-128
10/13
L
TF 14-0
J. Oliger
North Hall Jr. Trojan WC
Battle at the Branch - FB High School
Round 2 (6 Man)
120-128
10/13
W
F 0-0 0:15
K. Whisenhunt
Holy Ground Baptist Academy Wrestling Club
Battle at the Branch - FB High School
Round 1 (6 Man)
120-128
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023