Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CLAREMORE
Claremore
Claremore JH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
Replay
F 5-3 4:33
B. Ballard
COWETA
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
150
02/09
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:13
D. Hollenbeck
GROVE
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
150
01/27
L
F 7-4 3:48
G. Scaff
Will Rogers
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/26
W
DEC 9-4
L. Hodgson
Pawhuska
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/26
W
F 4-0 2:02
B. Covey
Shawnee
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/26
W
F 4-0 0:41
T. McCune
Shawnee
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/26
L
DEC 9-4
G. Jefferson
Pryor
Pryor Doug Rial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/15
L
F 2-5 3:17
M. Tanner
Checotah
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 4
144
12/15
W
F 4-3 1:37
D. Schondel
Oologah
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 6
150
12/15
W
F 4-2 1:13
J. Womack
Inola
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 2
144
12/15
L
TF 20-5 5:44
J. Snider
Logan-Rogersville
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 8
150
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Love
Chanute
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 1
144
12/15
L
DEC 13-12
D. Colvin
Norman North
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 7
150
12/09
L
F 5-2 2:58
G. Hicks
Republic
Bentonville West Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
12/09
W
TF 17-2 4:37
M. Clarence
Springdale
Bentonville West Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:08
W. Parham
CLAREMORE
Bentonville West Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:18
D. Girty
Fayetteville
Bentonville West Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:12
M. Lopez
Van Buren
Bentonville West Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:30
R. Nading
Gravette
Bentonville West Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Johnson
BARTLESVILLE
CLAREMORE @ BARTLESVILLE
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 9-2 0:53
J. Roller
Bixby
The Ram Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:37
P. Johnson
Bristow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
140
01/14
L
F 4-4 2:02
H. Myers
El Reno
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Semis & 2nd WB
140
01/14
L
F 6-2 2:27
K. Mcaffery
Sand Springs
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB
140
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:10
G. Hinkle
Enid
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 5 (24 Man)
140
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:52
W. Johnson
Westmoore
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 4 (24 Man)
140
01/13
W
F 5-5 1:13
M. Redman
Perry
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 3 (24 Man)
140
01/13
L
DEC 4-2
P. Johnson
Bristow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 2 (24 Man)
140
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
K. Rice
Pryor JH
Coweta JH Tournament Boys/Girls
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
140 B
12/16
W
F 12-1 3:31
T. Montgomery
Bixby JH
Coweta JH Tournament Boys/Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
140 B
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Smith
---
Coweta JH Tournament Boys/Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140 B
12/16
W
F 7-2 1:50
J. Johnson
Fort Gibson JH
Coweta JH Tournament Boys/Girls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140 B
12/16
L
DEC 7-2
B. Davis
Bixby JH
Coweta JH Tournament Boys/Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140 B
12/16
W
DEC 12-9
R. Hicks
Coweta JH
Coweta JH Tournament Boys/Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
140 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024