Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Roach
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 4-2 2:24
M. Bertrand
Grain Valley
BSS/ GV/ FO Tri
Round 1
157
02/01
L
MD 13-3
P. Onka
Fort Osage
BSS/ GV/ FO Tri
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Vleisides-Ray
Lees Summit
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Placement
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:48
M. Quarles
Park Hill South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Round 7
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Snyder
Pleasant Hill
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Saturday - Round 6
157
01/27
W
F 0-2 0:48
B. Mejdunov
Lees Summit North
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 5
157
01/27
L
F 5-0 1:31
R. Purcell
Rockhurst
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 4
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Foley
Lees Summit
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 3
157
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:18
D. Dillon
Francis Howell North
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2024
Friday - Round 1
157
01/25
L
DEC 8-7
N. Erpelding
Liberty North
Blue Springs South @ Liberty North
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:40
J. Burke
Joplin
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 3
157
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:04
A. Stamp
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Hickman Boys Invitational
Round 1
157
01/13
L
F 6-1 4:10
A. Arellano
Kearney
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/13
W
MD 16-2
L. Reyna
Central (St. Joseph)
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 7-2 2:49
A. Banialmarjeh
Ruskin
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/13
L
DEC 4-0
K. Miller
Lee`s Summit West
GKC Conference Tournament- Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/11
L
DEC 6-3
D. DiGusto
Blue Springs
Hickman/Blue Springs/Blue Springs South
Round 1
157
01/11
L
MD 11-3
G. Metzdorf
Hickman
Hickman/Blue Springs/Blue Springs South
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:19
W. True
Liberty North
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Placement
157
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:53
J. Bowen
Summit Christian
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Semis & WB
157
01/06
L
F 12-3 2:56
G. Harris
Summit Christian
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 5 (12 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 7-3 5:26
E. Franco
Park Hill
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 4 (12 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 4-3 1:30
W. True
Liberty North
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 3 (12 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Bowen
Summit Christian
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 2 (12 Man)
157
01/05
L
MD 11-2
C. Schlossenberg
Staley
Joe Crouthers NKC Boys Invite
Round 1 (12 Man)
157
01/04
W
F 7-6 3:20
T. Manfredi
Lee`s Summit West
LSW @ Blue Springs South
Round 1
157
12/14
L
F 4-0 4:42
G. Medley
Raymore-Peculiar
Blue Springs South @ Raymore-Peculiar
Round 1
157
12/06
W
F 6-2 2:23
J. Givan
Grandview
Grandview, Truman, Blue Springs South triangular
Round 1
157
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:44
E. Chapin
St. Joe Lafayette
35th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 6
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Piasecki
Shawnee Mission North
35th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 5
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. Bragg
Olathe East
35th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 4
157
12/02
W
F 9-0 2:16
C. Diaz
Ruskin
35th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 3
157
12/02
W
MD 16-8
K. Lands
Leavenworth
35th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 2
157
11/30
W
F 4-2 3:49
M. Ackerman
William Chrisman
Tri dual @Blue Spring South VS. BSS and NKC
Round 1
165
11/30
L
F 7-0 2:24
T. Payne
North Kansas City
North Kansas City @ Blue Springs South
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 10-2 4:00
D. Miller
Blue Springs
Blue Springs South @ Blue Springs
Round 1
150
02/02
L
F 4-0 1:11
T. Groves
Grain Valley
Blue Springs South, MO / Fort Osage, MO / Grain Valley
Round 1
144
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:00
G. Moore
Fort Osage
Blue Springs South, MO / Fort Osage, MO / Grain Valley
Round 1
144
01/26
W
F 0-0
S. Fuller
Lee`s Summit North
Blue Springs South JV Tournament
Round 1
144
01/25
W
F 9-11 4:53
A. Park
Liberty North
Liberty North @ Blue Springs South
Round 1
144
01/05
L
F 5-0
G. Long
Lee`s Summit West
Blue Springs South @ Lee`s Summit West
Round 1
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 6-2 0:36
G. Lee
Harrisonville
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2022
Round 5
152
01/17
L
DEC 6-5
B. Murray
Oak Park
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2022
Round 4
152
01/17
L
F 4-0 3:19
T. Johnston
Winnetonka
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2022
Round 3
152
01/17
W
DEC 10-6
J. Anderson
Harrisonville
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2022
Round 2
152
01/17
W
MD 16-4
A. Johnson
Lafayette (St. Joe)
WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL 2022
Round 1
152
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:05
N. Graham
Blue Springs South
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
145
12/22
L
F 4-0 0:57
B. Grider
Carrollton
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
145
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:52
T. Stewart
Odessa
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
145
12/22
W
FOR 0-0
A. Powell
Southeast
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
145
12/22
L
F 13-9 4:00
F. Case
Fort Osage
Center Western MO JV Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
145
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:15
K. Triplett
Lawson
Tom Hayes Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
12/11
W
DEF 5-9 3:16
M. Nelson
Richmond
Tom Hayes Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024