Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Francis Aiken
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Ridge View
Ridge View High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEF
D. Simmons
Hilton Head
2024 SCHSL 4A Lower State Championship
3rd Place
144 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:34
D. Carmona
Myrtle Beach
2024 SCHSL 4A Lower State Championship
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
02/17
L
F 4-1 1:33
T. Johnson
James Island
2024 SCHSL 4A Lower State Championship
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 8-3
N. Gilbert
Hartsville
2024 SCHSL 4A Lower State Championship
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 8-2
P. Kut
Lucy Beckham
2024 SCHSL 4A Lower State Championship
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
N. Rachkofski
Cane Bay
2023 Hornet Hammer Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
12/02
L
FOR
J. Westbrook
South Florence
2023 Hornet Hammer Invitational
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
12/02
W
F 6-1 2:58
D. Taylor
Midland Valley
2023 Hornet Hammer Invitational
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/01
W
TF 15-0 2:11
J. Sermons
Evans (GA)
2023 Hornet Hammer Invitational
Round of 32
144 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
FOR
B. Bailey
Carolina Forest
2022 Demon Holiday Classic
5th Place
152 lbs
12/17
L
F 3-2 3:45
D. Macklin
Blythewood
2022 Demon Holiday Classic
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
12/17
W
F 4-1 4:38
T. Brown
North Augusta
2022 Demon Holiday Classic
Consi of 4
152 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 8-7
G. Hawn
Heathwood Hall
2022 Demon Holiday Classic
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
12/17
W
TF 18-3 5:34
N. Gilbert
---
2022 Demon Holiday Classic
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
12/17
W
F 4-0 3:28
B. Boatwright
Gilbert
2022 Demon Holiday Classic
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
12/16
L
F 3-5 5:52
J. Gant
Philip Simmons
2022 Demon Holiday Classic
Round of 32
152 lbs
12/03
L
MD 10-0
P. Lacerda
James Island
2022 Palmetto State Classic
3rd Place
152 lbs
12/03
W
DEC 10-7
T. Carroll
Chapin
2022 Palmetto State Classic
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
12/03
W
F 3:00
Q. Riddick
Columbia
2022 Palmetto State Classic
Consi of 4
152 lbs
12/03
W
F 2:00
J. Blevins
Blythewood
2022 Palmetto State Classic
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
12/03
L
F 5:00
L. Bells
Westwood
2022 Palmetto State Classic
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/03
W
F 3:00
H. Hucks
Dreher
2022 Palmetto State Classic
Round of 16
152 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 8-0 3:00
E. Long
Clover
2022 SCHSL 5A Upper State Tournament
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 11-7
J. Vandiver
TL Hanna
2022 SCHSL 5A Upper State Tournament
Consi of 4
138 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 6-3
B. Thompson
Rock Hill
2022 SCHSL 5A Upper State Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/19
W
F 9-1 3:34
W. Friedman
Woodmont
2022 SCHSL 5A Upper State Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/19
L
DEC 2-0 SV
H. Brafford
Boiling Springs High School
2022 SCHSL 5A Upper State Tournament
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/08
L
F
G. Priebe
Lugoff-Elgin
2022 Area 6 JV/MS Qualifier - Hartsville
Finals
145 lbs
01/08
W
F
J. Blevins
Blythewood
2022 Area 6 JV/MS Qualifier - Hartsville
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
N. Gilbert
---
2022 Area 6 JV/MS Qualifier - Hartsville
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
01/08
W
F
E. Smith
Sumter
2022 Area 6 JV/MS Qualifier - Hartsville
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/18
L
F 6-0 3:53
B. Ryu
Summerville
2021 Demon Holiday Classic
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
12/18
W
F 5-0 3:11
D. Richardson
Dreher
2021 Demon Holiday Classic
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 9-5
G. Holloway
Blythewood
2021 Demon Holiday Classic
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/11
L
F 1:45
J. Johnson
North Augusta
2021 Silver Fox Invitational
3rd Place
152 lbs
12/11
W
F 2:43
D. Brown
Westwood
2021 Silver Fox Invitational
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
12/11
W
F 1:30
J. Marmolejo
Richland Northeast
2021 Silver Fox Invitational
Consi of 4
152 lbs
12/11
W
F 1:14
J. Felker
Whitmire
2021 Silver Fox Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
12/11
L
F 1:34
W. Immesberger
Dutch Fork
2021 Silver Fox Invitational
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/04
L
DEC 14-10
L. Crandall
---
2021 Palmetto State Classic
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
12/04
W
DEC 7-4
J. Jackson
Columbia
2021 Palmetto State Classic
Consi of 4
152 lbs
12/04
W
F 1:23
E. Crow
AC Flora
2021 Palmetto State Classic
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
12/04
L
F 2:45
B. Boatwright
Gilbert
2021 Palmetto State Classic
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/04
W
F 3:00
K. Nguyen
West Florence
2021 Palmetto State Classic
Round of 16
152 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024