Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ericka Power
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Wang
Iowa City, West
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
155
11/18
L
Replay
DEF 2-0 1:06
K. Lopez
Clear Creek-Amana
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
155
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
L. Ness
Williamsburg
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
155
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
K. James
Mason City
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Round 2 (32 Man)
155
11/18
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:24
E. Wagner
Union, LaPorte City
Independence Girls Invitational 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
A. Johnson
NH/TV
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 8
Round 8C: 5th Place
155
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
P. Howieson
Dubuque Hempstead
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 8
Round 7: 6th WB
155
01/27
W
F 2-4 3:00
O. Bossom
Waukon
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 8
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
155
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:11
E. Dominguez
Wahlert, Dubuque
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 8
Round 5: 4th WB
155
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:22
T. Rotgers
AGWSR
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 8
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
155
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Salazar
BCLUW-SH
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 8
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
155
01/27
L
NC 0-0
P. Howieson
Dubuque Hempstead
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 8
Round 9: 4th Place Wrestleback
155
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Faas
Ames
Colfax- Mingo Girls Tournament
Final Round
155
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Berry
Mid-Prairie
Colfax- Mingo Girls Tournament
Round 4
155
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Bordwell
West Fork, Sheffield
Colfax- Mingo Girls Tournament
Round 2
155
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:12
D. Valle
Valley, West Des Moines
Colfax- Mingo Girls Tournament
Round 3
155
01/18
L
F 7-2 3:13
S. Scholbrock
Crestwood, Cresco
Crestwood, Cresco @ Osage
Round 1
155
01/13
W
F 7-0 3:43
M. Calles
Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove @ Osage
Round 1
155
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:23
R. Wooldridge
Manson Northwest Webster
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Wildt
Boone
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
01/07
L
F 4-1 1:21
L. Kollasch
Spencer
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
01/07
W
F 6-4 4:20
E. Hubbell
Humboldt
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Chance
Newton
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
155
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:24
M. Sizemore
Dallas Center-Grimes
2023 Ogden Girls Gold Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
01/04
L
F 4-1 1:14
A. Szak
Holmen
Decorah vs Osage vs Holmen, WI (Girls)
Champ. Round 1
155
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:51
M. Sessions
Decorah
Decorah vs Osage vs Holmen, WI (Girls)
Champ. Round 1
155
01/02
L
F 4-0 1:07
O. Bossom
Waukon
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
01/02
W
F 1-2 2:16
K. Johnson
NH/TV
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
155
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. LaSalle
Mason City
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
01/02
L
F 2-2 2:16
J. Bordwell
West Fork, Sheffield
Osage JV & Varsity Girls Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
155
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:56
H. Truax
West Fork, Sheffield
Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
31
01/08
L
F 2-3 2:06
H. Thies
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
31
01/08
L
F 8-12 4:06
C. Scheibe
Ballard
Ogden Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
31
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024