Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sara Rosas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Alvarez
EVERETT ALVAREZ
Everett Alvarez
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
A. Ramachandran
Valley Christian
2018 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
111
02/03
L
DEF 0-2 0:33
L. Escarcega
King City
2018 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
111
01/27
L
F 4-4 4:37
B. Dare
Lowell
Lady Baler Bash 2018
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/27
W
MD 9-0
S. SERRANO
Gilroy
Lady Baler Bash 2018
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 7-2 2:31
M. Letona
Santa Cruz
Lady Baler Bash 2018
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 6-0 3:04
B. Weitz
San Benito
Lady Baler Bash 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/23
L
F 5-1 3:59
J. Hernandez
Pioneer Valley
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
121
12/22
W
F 2-0 2:00
G. Atilano
Chino
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
121
12/22
W
DEC 6-2
L. Moreno
Warren
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
121
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:14
M. Nayeli
Walnut
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
121
12/22
W
F 13-5 5:21
S. Villanueva
MONTCLAIR
7th Anl Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
121
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 5-4 4:25
B. Kristal
Aragon
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Qtrs (Cons 1 and 3)
101
02/04
W
F 7-0 4:12
J. Guerrero
Soledad
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
101
02/04
L
DEC 9-4
M. Lee
Fremont
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 2, 32-16
101
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:33
M. Letona
Santa Cruz
2017 Girls Central Coast Section (CCS)
Round 1 (32 Man)
101
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
T. Phan
Milpitas
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
103
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:41
M. Nguyen
James Logan
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Semis & WB (32 Man)
103
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Richard
Castro Valley
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
103
01/28
L
F 17-5 4:49
A. Sotto
Milpitas
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
103
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Flaton
Castro Valley
Lady Baler Bash 2017
Round 1 (32 Man)
103
12/17
L
F 7-0 1:39
A. Couch
Kennedy
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/17
W
DEC 5-4
J. Garcia
Walnut
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/17
W
F 6-5 3:42
E. Young
Diamond Ranch
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/17
W
F 3-0 1:48
D. Franco
Glen Wilson
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/17
L
F 5-6 4:00
A. Couch
Kennedy
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:41
V. Santos
Nipomo
6th Anl. Lady Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/11
W
NC 0-0
L. Prado
JAMES LOGAN HIGH
17th Annual Briones/Lady Pirates Tourney
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:32
E. Lopez
RODRIGUEZ HIGH
17th Annual Briones/Lady Pirates Tourney
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/10
W
DEC 4-3
N. Sanchez
SAN LEANDRO HIGH
17th Annual Briones/Lady Pirates Tourney
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/10
W
MD 14-3
D. Buss
RIPON HIGH
17th Annual Briones/Lady Pirates Tourney
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:30
B. Aquino
OVERFELT HIGH
17th Annual Briones/Lady Pirates Tourney
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/10
W
DEC 7-1
B. Mogler
TOKAY HIGH
17th Annual Briones/Lady Pirates Tourney
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEF 5-0 1:39
J. Monje
Independence
Lady Baler Bash 2016
Semis & WB (32 Man)
108
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:37
C. Mendoza
Selma
Lady Baler Bash 2016
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
12/31
L
DEC 1-0
C. SMITH
Capuchino
Briones Girls Invitational
Cons. Round 2
106
12/31
W
DEC 1-0
N. Gallatin
Vallejo
Briones Girls Invitational
Cons. Round 1
106
12/31
L
DEC 1-0
M. Cabrera
St Patrick - St Vincent
Briones Girls Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
12/19
L
F 0-0 4:19
M. CABRERA
---
13th Annual CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:24
A. Torres
---
13th Annual CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/19
L
F 0-0 3:30
C. Cloile
---
13th Annual CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/19
W
F 0-0 5:55
M. CABRERA
ST. PATRICKS HIGH
13th Annual CVHS Girls Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/06
L
F 12-1 5:11
J. Tran
James Logan
13th Annual Taz and 7th Lady Royals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
107
12/06
W
DEC 8-2
S. Hofmeister
Freedom
13th Annual Taz and 7th Lady Royals
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
107
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
I. Yvarra
Alisal
13th Annual Taz and 7th Lady Royals
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
107
12/05
W
F 6-2 4:32
J. Monje
Independence
13th Annual Taz and 7th Lady Royals
Round 1 (16 Man)
107
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:13
A. Gonzalez
Central Valley (Ceres)
Bear Creek Girls Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
12/16
W
DEC 8-4
T. Rotor
Lincoln (Stockton)
Bear Creek Girls Invitational
Cons. Round 1
106
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:19
A. Saldana
---
MBL Novice
Round 3
106
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:02
J. LARA
North Salinas
MBL Novice
Round 2
106
12/15
W
F 0-0
J. NORIEGA
San Benito
MBL Novice
Round 1
106
12/06
L
F 4-0 1:47
N. Tran
James Logan
12th Annual Taz and 6th Lady Royals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
107
12/06
L
F 4-8 3:09
J. Tran
James Logan
12th Annual Taz and 6th Lady Royals
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
107
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:23
S. Arzate
Andrew Hill
12th Annual Taz and 6th Lady Royals
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
107
11/29
L
F 0-0 1:01
I. Morales
Albany
2014 Folsom High Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
11/29
W
F 0-0 3:00
M. Parrott
Kelseyville
2014 Folsom High Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
11/29
L
F 0-0 4:35
B. Morgan
---
2014 Folsom High Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024