Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Counts
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bandits
Powhatan
Powhatan Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 17-0 2:49
A. Jeffrey
Monacan
VHSL 4A Region B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 2-3 3:11
J. Ludwig
Atlee
VHSL 4A Region B
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Ludwig
Atlee
2024 US Coast Guard Invitational
Placement
120
01/27
W
MD 20-10
B. McKee
Bandits
2024 US Coast Guard Invitational
Round 5
120
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:53
A. Panos
Deep Run
2024 US Coast Guard Invitational
Round 3
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Carson
King William
2024 US Coast Guard Invitational
Round 2
120
01/27
L
TF 15-0 2:36
D. Llorens
Douglas Freeman
2024 US Coast Guard Invitational
Round 1
120
12/30
W
F 2-2 2:40
J. Martin
Currituck County
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120B
12/30
W
MD 9-1
W. Buchbauer
Riverside
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120B
12/29
L
DEC 5-4
N. Li
Marshall
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120B
12/29
W
DEC 5-0
W. Hoge
Saint Christopher
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120B
12/29
W
F 2-1 3:27
L. Nadal
Freedom (South Riding)
2023 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 11-3 1:15
T. Erazo
Powhatan Youth Wrestling Club
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
01/29
W
F 6-4 2:37
K. Tanaka
Powhatan Youth Wrestling Club
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
01/29
W
MD 15-1
A. Zarnowski
Powerhouse
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
01/29
W
F 7-2 2:57
G. Ruiz
Powhatan Youth Wrestling Club
Mike Walter Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
12/31
L
DEC 7-3
R. Fridley
Powhatan
2022 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
MD 8-0
J. Ronning
Thomas Dale
2022 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:05
C. Molder
Marshall
2022 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
MD 9-0
L. Allen
Denbigh
2022 Godwin JV & Girls Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024