Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Mesa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sultana
Sultana High Shcool
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
DEC 6-4 SV
P. Castelan
Granite Hills
Willemstein Classic
Medals
126
01/14
W
F 3-0 2:10
E. Flores
Los Osos
Willemstein Classic
Con Semis
126
01/13
W
DEC 1-0
C. Montoya
Montclair
Willemstein Classic
Semis & Conso
126
01/13
W
F 2-1 1:22
N. Chu
Rancho Cucamonga
Willemstein Classic
Round 3
126
01/13
L
DEC 7-4
J. Anaya
La Habra
Willemstein Classic
Round 2
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:14
D. Eads
Palm Springs
Willemstein Classic
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 1-0
l. Arguelles
Hesperia
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Round of 12 (blood round)
126
01/05
L
DEC 3-1
J. Serrato
Highland
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
126
01/05
W
F 6-0 2:16
A. Rocha
Silverado
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
01/05
W
MD 12-2
f. guererro
Excelsior Charter
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Champ 1
126
12/21
W
F 6-1 2:08
J. Morales
Yucca Valley
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
All Medals
126
12/21
L
DEC 3-1
A. Luna
Beaumont
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
126
12/21
W
F 12-1 2:45
J. Allan
Villa Park
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Round of 12 (blood round)
126
12/20
L
DEC 6-1
N. Brockson
Fallbrook
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
126
12/20
W
DEC 12-5
A. Andreas
Roosevelt
Lakeside Holiday Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Karson
Beckman
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round of 12
120
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
H. Hernandez
---
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Quarters & Round of 16
120
02/10
W
Replay
MD 12-3
J. Lawsky
Laguna Beach
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 2
120
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Carrasco
Dinuba
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 3 Cons 3
113
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
S. Varner
Bakersfield
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
113
01/07
L
DEC 8-6
B. Ryan
Murrieta Valley
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
All Medals
113
01/07
W
F 3-3 3:40
Z. SOUTHERN
Hesperia
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
113
01/07
W
DEC 7-5
P. Tran
Mira Mesa-sd
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
E: Quarters & Round of 16
113
01/06
W
MD 12-3
M. Modell
Upland
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
113
01/06
W
F 5-1 1:56
J. Mendoza
Highland
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
B: Friday AM: Champ 1 & Prelim WB
113
12/09
W
F 4-0 0:45
N. Rose
Moapa Valley
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 6 (10 Team)
120
12/09
W
DEC 10-6
T. Smith
Desert Ridge
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:11
j. huerta
Chaparral
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 8 (10 Team)
120
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
J. Bradshaw
Beaver
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
12/09
W
F 11-3 5:40
a. green
Churchill County
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
12/09
W
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Slaughter
Cimarron Memorial
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021