Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Stegman
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
W. Mettling
Oldham County
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
Z. Mccoart
Johnson Central
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/25
W
Replay
F 5-1 4:13
T. Steiber
Ryle
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/25
W
Replay
F 10-2 1:49
J. Hogsten
Boyd County
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/24
L
Replay
F 14-2 4:00
L. Kiser
---
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/24
W
DEC 8-2
C. Mershon
Campbell County
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:41
J. Shaddix
Great Crossing High School
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Round 4 (12 Team)
190
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:12
A. Hurst
Madison Central
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Round 2 (12 Team)
190
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
W. Mettling
Oldham County
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Placement (12 Team)
190
01/28
W
F 7-1 3:02
J. Winkler
Daviess County
KYWCA 3A State Dual Championships
Round 1 (12 Team)
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 3:05
R. Garlan
Anderson County
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
190
01/21
W
F 4-2 3:16
T. Steiber
Ryle
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
190
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:29
C. Williams
Moore Traditional
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
190
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Clark
Taylor County
South Oldham Dragon Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
190
01/15
L
DEC 9-7
D. Allen
Dupont Manual
Rumble at the Ridge
Round 1
215
01/07
L
DEC 2-1
T. Roth
Pleasure Ridge Park
Louisville City Wrestling Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 14-4 4:00
D. Allen
Dupont Manual
Louisville City Wrestling Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 6-0 1:37
C. Williams
Moore
Louisville City Wrestling Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Wright
Central
Louisville City Wrestling Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:22
R. Shalash
Jeffersontown
Louisville City Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Young
Perry Meridian
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/30
W
Replay
DEF 2-1 2:05
L. COOPER
Civic Memorial
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
G. Case
Sullivan
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/30
W
Replay
F 11-4 4:05
S. Fain
Floyd Central
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Young
Perry Meridian
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:52
R. Terhune
North Posey
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
W. Rodriguez
Covington Catholic
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
M. James
Taylor County
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Rahrig
Spencer County
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
T. Fleek
Ryle
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 12-10 SV
L. Hyden
Walton-Verona
KHSAA Final Round State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/29
W
F 2-0 2:23
M. McCain
Madison Central
KYWCA Big School State Duals
Placement (12 Team)
190
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:18
L. Meyer
Great Crossing High School
KYWCA Big School State Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
190
01/29
L
DEC 4-1
c. price
Johnson Central
KYWCA Big School State Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
190
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:06
S. Peeples
Roncalli
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:59
J. Barnett
Vincennes Lincoln
Mater Dei Holiday Classic 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020