Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan frank
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central Square
Central Square HS
Comal Davenport
Davenport
MVWC
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
VFA 1:06 4-0
C. Cruz
Beat the Streets New York City
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
05/05
L
VSU 8-0 2:00
B. Assoumanou
Apex Wrestling NYC LLC
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
05/05
W
VSU1 13-4 4:16
A. Amorosino
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
05/04
L
VPO1 14-13
L. Dwyer
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
144 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 1:23
D. Winslow
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 32
144 lbs
03/17
W
TF 10-1 3:28
N. Rivera
Hammer Wrestling Club
42nd Annual Mohawk Valley GR/Womens Freestyle
final
129-139
03/17
W
TF 8-0 1:47
N. Rivera
Hammer Wrestling Club
42nd Annual Mohawk Valley GR/Womens Freestyle
Final-4
129-139
01/20
L
DEC 11-4
I. Ward
Carthage Sr HS
SECTION 3 DUALS-D1 MAKE UP DATE2
Round 1
145
01/19
W
DEC 8-4
R. Heck
Baldwinsville HS
Baldwinsville HS @ Central Square HS
Round 1
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:08
J. Stewart
Comal Canyon
Comal Canyon @ Comal Davenport
Round 1
165
12/17
W
DEF 2-0 1:19
C. Stevens
Hannibal Sr HS
Paul Davie Memorial
Round 1
145
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:02
A. Nugent
Letchworth Sr HS
Paul Davie Memorial
Round 1
145
12/10
L
MD 8-0
L. Sheriff
Southern Hills HS
Brett Dixon Duals
Round 1
145
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:31
C. Stevens
Hannibal Sr HS
Brett Dixon Duals
Round 1
145
12/10
W
DEF 2-0 1:00
M. Morrison
South Lewis Sr HS
Brett Dixon Duals
Round 1
145
12/10
W
TF 17-2 4:50
L. West
Cortland Sr HS
Brett Dixon Duals
Round 1
145
12/10
W
DEC 5-1
C. Caputo
Fayetteville-Manlius Sr HS
Brett Dixon Duals
Round 1
145
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ransom
Central Square
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Placement
145
12/02
L
F 0-0 4:27
B. Mosher
Dolgeville
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Semi`s
145
12/02
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Herringshaw
Dolgeville
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Quarters
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:44
S. McManus
Cooperstown
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Round 2
145
12/02
W
MD 13-3
C. Sonson
New Hartford
Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
Round 1
145
11/30
L
DEC 8-6
A. Albiar
San Antonio Highlands
Davenport Tri-Meet
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/31
W
FOR
A. Baker
Mayo Quanchi
GRAPPLE ON THE GRASS 2023
RR Rnd 3
137-140.4 lbs
07/30
W
F 7-0 1:59
N. Gomes
MoonSquadd
GRAPPLE ON THE GRASS 2023
RR Rnd 2
137-140.4 lbs
07/30
W
VFA 2:30 9-8
S. Pompey
Rhody Misfits
GRAPPLE ON THE GRASS 2023
RR Rnd 2
131.6-139 lbs
07/30
L
VFA 2:15 12-4
A. Baker
Mayo Quanchi
GRAPPLE ON THE GRASS 2023
RR Rnd 1
131.6-139 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 0:55
B. Kiraly
Virginia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
138 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:03
K. Hollis
Alaska
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
138 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 3:07 8-5
R. Arceo
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
138 lbs
05/07
W
VFA 1:25 4-0
J. Ledee
none
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
3rd Place
138 lbs
05/07
W
VSU 8-0 1:27
N. Mauri
Newfield
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
05/07
W
VSU 10-0 3:00
J. Sagarese
Hammer Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi of 4
138 lbs
05/07
L
VSU 8-0 1:10
Z. Gerby
Pittsford
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
05/06
L
VSU 10-0 0:24
L. Nieto
Savage Wrestling Academy
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi of 4
138 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 12-0 0:46
K. Zufall
Horseheads
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
05/06
L
VFA 1:41 6-2
S. Mejia
rams wrestling club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
05/06
W
VPO1 13-8
J. Sagarese
Hammer Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
K. McLaughlin
Comal Canyon
Mabry Scramble
Round 6
144
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:34
C. Thetford
Comal Canyon
Mabry Scramble
Round 3
144
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:02
J. Fernandez
Pflugerville
Mabry Scramble
Round 2
144
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:09
L. Aldrich
Comal Canyon
Mabry Scramble
Round 1
144
01/19
L
F 0-0
C. Grohman
Comal Smithson Valley
Comal Canyon Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
144
01/19
W
MD 11-3
N. Hines
Cortland Sr HS
Cortland Sr HS @ Central Square HS
Round 1
132
01/17
L
F 0-0
C. Thetford
Comal Canyon
Comal Canyon Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
144
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Munk
General Brown Sr HS
2023 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
5th Place
132
01/14
W
DEC 10-8
O. Freeman
Phoenix HS
2023 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 5
132
01/14
W
F 7-3 1:35
L. Scully
Cicero-No.Syracuse HS
2023 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 4
132
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:07
K. Whitmarsh
Chenango Valley Sr HS
2023 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 3
132
01/14
L
DEC 7-0
L. Munn
Carthage Sr HS
2023 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 2
132
01/12
W
DEC 5-0
A. Gonzalez
Oswego Sr HS
Central Square HS @ Oswego Sr HS
Round 1
138
01/10
W
DEC 5-3
J. Cicirello
Wellsville Sr HS
Port Byron Invitational
Cons. Round 3
132
01/10
L
TF 15-0 4:00
T. Piccolo
South Seneca Sr High Sch
Port Byron Invitational
Champ. Round 2
132
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:50
M. Edwards
Wellsville Sr HS
Port Byron Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
01/09
W
MD 13-3
M. Kline
North Rose-Wolcott
Port Byron Invitational
Cons. Round 3
132
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:14
K. Parmeter
Red Creek Sr HS
Port Byron Invitational
Cons. Round 2
132
01/06
W
F 14-3 5:20
C. Barrigar
Auburn HS
Central Square HS @ Auburn HS
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:39
E. Camp
Cazenovia Sr HS
Dixon Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
132
12/10
W
DEC 7-0
O. Roche
East Syracuse-Minoa Sr HS
Dixon Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
132
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:49
D. Nolan
Jordan-Elbridge-PB-US Sr HS
Dixon Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024