Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Gorrell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 12-5
C. Shults
Marion
2022 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
132
01/15
W
DEC 3-0
N. Schrader
Towanda-Circle
2022 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
132
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:59
G. Moore
---
2022 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
132
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:41
L. Clark
Hesston
2022 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
132
01/08
L
DEC 8-1
B. Kindel
Concordia
Concordia JV Tournament 2022
Round 4 (5 Man)
132
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
D. Roth
Minneapolis
Concordia JV Tournament 2022
Round 3 (5 Man)
132
01/07
W
DEC 10-3
K. Curtis
McPherson
Concordia JV Tournament 2022
Round 2 (5 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 7-0 4:45
B. Hammer
Thayer Central
Concordia JV Tournament 2022
Round 1 (5 Man)
132
12/11
W
MD 9-0
P. Gillen
Blue Valley Southwest
Jeff Giles Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man) JV
JV 132
12/11
W
DEC 1-0
T. Kindel
---
Jeff Giles Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man) JV
JV 132
12/11
W
MD 16-7
A. Rowley
Chapman
Jeff Giles Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man) JV
JV 132
12/04
L
DEC 2-1
D. Roth
Minneapolis
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 5
132
12/04
W
MD 11-0
L. Upham
Junction City
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 2
132
12/04
W
F 5-0 2:14
P. Farr
Abilene
Salina South JV Tournament
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024