Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Stahly
Results
Youth Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
MD 12-2
L. Whatley
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 5 (5 Man)
52
02/08
L
DEC 5-1
B. Cornett
Eureka Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 3 (5 Man)
52
02/08
L
DEC 5-0
A. Rusk
Wellington Youth Wrestling
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 2 (5 Man)
52
02/08
W
DEC 7-5
L. Rudkin
Maize Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 1 (5 Man)
52
02/01
L
DEC 9-6
C. Pitts
Fort Scott Kids Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
02/01
W
DEC 13-7
M. Castillo
Jr. Redskin Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
52
02/01
W
F 4-0 0:15
L. Looney
Jr. Redskin Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:13
N. Frazier
Bluestem Jr Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
52
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
G. Higgins
Maize Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
52D
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Lopez
Dodge City Academy
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
52D
01/19
W
TF 15-0 2:47
B. Hoelting
Emporia Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
52D
01/05
L
DEC 13-9
A. Griekspoor
Wichita Blue Knights
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 7
52A
01/05
W
F 10-0 1:33
B. McGinnis
Mulvane
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
52A
01/05
W
DEC 8-3
C. Smith
South central punishers
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 2
52A
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Iii
---
Park City Wrestling Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
12/21
W
DEC 11-4
C. Romero
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Park City Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
52
12/21
W
DEC 9-3
H. Swortwood
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
Park City Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Griekspoor
Wichita Blue Knights
Park City Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
52
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. McQueen
Kansas Young Guns
Park City Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
12/21
L
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Gonzales
Maize Wrestling Club
Park City Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024