Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Perales
Results
High School Results
Team Name
CC CARROLL
Corpus Christi Carroll
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 16-2 3:19
C. Collins
Dripping Springs
2019 UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Round 3
220
02/15
L
F 12-1 2:55
D. Rodriguez
---
2019 UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
220
02/15
W
F 2-1 0:47
J. Pressley
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
2019 UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/07
L
F 5-4 1:22
R. Rendon
Corpus Christi King
UIL Boys District 15-5A
3rd,5th
220
02/06
W
F 4-1 0:59
M. Sauceda
Beeville Jones
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Consi Semis
220
02/06
L
F 4-0 0:36
L. Cisneros
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Semis and WB3
220
02/06
W
F 4-1 1:09
D. Hinojosa
Victoria East
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
220
02/06
W
NC 0-0
D. Hinojosa
Victoria East
UIL Boys District 15-5A
True 4th
220
01/19
L
F 4-6 2:33
R. Zamarripa
La Joya
Boys All-Valley Championships
9th - Last
220
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Boys All-Valley Championships
Semis & Consolation
220
01/19
W
F 4-1 1:35
D. Martinez
Sharyland
Boys All-Valley Championships
Quarterfinals
220
01/19
L
F 5-0 0:54
S. Garcia
---
Boys All-Valley Championships
Round 5 (24 Man)
220
01/18
L
DQ 9-6
F. Salinas
PSJA North
Boys All-Valley Championships
Round 4 (24 Man)
220
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:29
V. SANDOVAL
---
Boys All-Valley Championships
Round 2 (24 Man)
220
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Cantu
Edinburg Vela
Boys All-Valley Championships
Round 1 (24 Man)
220
12/22
L
F 7-0 0:31
A. Mendoza
CC Ray
Gulf Coast Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
220
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:11
R. Bourbois
Edinburg
Gulf Coast Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
220
12/15
L
F 4-5 1:38
R. Rendon
Corpus Christi King
12-15-18 Russ Pederson Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/15
W
F 4-2 1:19
J. Dalton
Houston Westside Hs
12-15-18 Russ Pederson Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/15
L
F 4-0 1:02
A. Mendoza
Corpus Christi Ray
12-15-18 Russ Pederson Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020