Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michaell Sauceda
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Beeville
Beeville Jones
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 1-5 2:35
R. Buckner
Victoria West
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Placements
220
02/06
L
F 7-3 2:04
J. Rodriguez
Corpus Christi Miller
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Consi Semis
220
02/06
L
F 6-2 2:41
M. Limon
Corpus Christi King
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Semis and WB3
220
01/25
L
F 4-1 1:00
R. Buckner
Victoria West
2020 Boys Black N Blue Inv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/25
L
F 4-0 0:48
S. Cappuccio
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
2020 Boys Black N Blue Inv
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:36
R. Hunt
Corpus Christi Ray
Beeville Jones @ Corpus Christi Ray
Round 1
220
01/11
L
F 4-0 1:44
J. Cates
Corpus Christi King
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 6
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Cunningham
Georgetown East View
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Zuniga
Donna North
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
285
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:01
J. Collins
Leander Glenn
2020 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
285
12/21
W
F 1-4 1:12
A. Vidaurri
pflugerville
Gulf Coast Duals 2019
Round 1 (12 Team)
285
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Montalvo
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Beeville Jones @ Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Round 1
220
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Cates
Corpus Christi King
Beeville Jones @ Corpus Christi King
Round 1
285
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:33
S. Mangune
Corpus Christi Carroll
Corpus Christi Carroll @ Beeville Jones
Round 1
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 4-4 5:12
D. Hinojosa
Victoria East
UIL Boys District 15-5A
3rd,5th
220
02/06
L
F 4-1 0:59
V. Perales
Corpus Christi Carroll
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Consi Semis
220
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
R. Rendon
Corpus Christi King
UIL Boys District 15-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
220
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:25
C. Collins
Dripping Springs
2019 Boys Black N Blue Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Garza
Cibolo Steele
2019 Boys Black N Blue Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/24
W
F 2-1 1:12
D. Guerra
Corpus Christi Moody
Beeville Jones @ Corpus Christi Moody
Round 1
220
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:31
A. Segura
Victoria East
Victoria East @ Beeville Jones
Round 1
220
01/22
W
F 2-1 1:09
D. Smith
Victoria West
Victoria West @ Beeville Jones
Round 1
285
01/12
L
DEC 8-3
I. Alonzo
Schertz Clemens
2019 Volunteer JV Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
220
01/12
W
DEC 7-2
C. Archer
New Braunfels
2019 Volunteer JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/12
L
F 9-1 2:27
A. Zuniga
San Antonio Madison
2019 Volunteer JV Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Rizley
San Antonio Churchill
2019 Volunteer JV Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
12/08
L
DEC 9-8
G. Longoria
SA Roosevelt
2018 JV Roosevelt Rough Rider
Placement Matches (8 Man)
199-215
12/07
W
F 10-5 2:30
K. Pawly
New Braunfels
2018 JV Roosevelt Rough Rider
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
199-215
12/07
L
DEC 9-5
D. Romo
SA Lee
2018 JV Roosevelt Rough Rider
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
199-215
12/07
W
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Longoria
SA Roosevelt
2018 JV Roosevelt Rough Rider
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
199-215
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:07
R. Rendon
Corpus Christi King
Corpus Christi King @ Beeville Jones
Round 1
220
12/05
L
F 0-0
A. Lumetta
Corpus Christi Ray
Corpus Christi Ray @ Beeville Jones
Round 1
220
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:58
R. AAMODT
Friendswood Hs
2018 Boys Charger Classic
Cons. Round 1 (10 Man)
220B
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Valencia
---
2018 Boys Charger Classic
Quarters (10 Man)
220B
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:21
V. Perales
Corpus Christi Carroll
2018 Boys Battlin` By The Bay
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
11/17
W
F 7-0 1:26
J. Rivera
San Antonio Brooks Academy
2018 Boys Battlin` By The Bay
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
11/17
L
F 5-0 2:36
J. Butron
San Antonio Roosevelt Hs
2018 Boys Battlin` By The Bay
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 10-1 2:35
I. Muhammad
SA Roosevelt
2017 ROUGH RIDER INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:41
G. Lynch
CC CARROLL
2017 ROUGH RIDER INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/09
W
F 3-0 0:47
N. Garza
CC Miller
2017 ROUGH RIDER INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024