Jun 19-22, 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kash Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ladysmith
Ladysmith Elementary
Lasysmith lumberjacks
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
MD 12-0
C. Schwartz
Bloomer/Colfax
Ladysmith Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-58
03/02
L
F 10-4 1:48
A. Madden
Stratford Youth Wrestling
Ladysmith Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-58
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Olson
Unity Eagles
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 5
48-53
02/18
L
F 4-14 2:31
C. Margelofsky
SVE
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 4
48-53
02/18
W
F 4-4 1:53
J. Lieder
BCWC
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 3
48-53
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
O. Sporrer
Osceola
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 2
48-53
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Olin
BCWC
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 5
53-58
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:20
L. Anderson
Bloomer/Colfax
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 3
53-58
02/16
W
DEC 13-7
C. Schwartz
Bloomer/Colfax
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 2
53-58
02/11
W
F 9-0 1:39
M. Drehmel
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 5
48-54
02/11
W
DEC 8-2
B. Graff
Blair Taylor
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3
48-54
02/11
W
F 4-0 0:59
C. Fatla
Alma Center
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2
48-54
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
H. Valentine
Big Water
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-53
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
W. Borressen
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-53
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
G. Montroy
Hayward/Due North
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-53
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Schieffer
Durand
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-52
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Blodgett
Bloomer/Colfax
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-52
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:12
P. Treu
Cadott
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-52
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:59
K. Cook
Ashland Youth
2024 Ashland Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-52
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:33
R. Sapik
Northwestern
2024 Ashland Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-52
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:12
H. Valentine
BigWater BJJ
2024 Ashland Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-52
01/13
W
F 10-0 2:27
B. Harvey
Boyceville
Boyceville WrestleRAMA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49-55
01/13
W
MD 15-6
C. Schwartz
Bloomer/Colfax
Boyceville WrestleRAMA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49-55
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Sperstad
SVE
Boyceville WrestleRAMA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-55
01/07
W
MD 11-3
M. Drehmel
Cadott
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-54
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Hladilek
Cadott
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-54
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
C. Schwartz
Bloomer Colfax Youth Wrestling
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-54
12/16
W
TF 15-0 2:00
E. Sperstad
Spring Valley-Elmwood
Spring Valley Elmwood Cardinal Christmas Classic
Round 4
52-52
12/16
W
MD 11-1
C. Schwartz
Bloomer/Colfax
Spring Valley Elmwood Cardinal Christmas Classic
Round 3
52-52
12/16
W
MD 13-2
L. Herrmann
Spring Valley-Elmwood
Spring Valley Elmwood Cardinal Christmas Classic
Round 2
52-52
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 7-0 1:18
T. Blair
Ellsworth
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 5
46-50
03/05
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. West
Durand
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 3
46-50
03/05
W
F 6-4 1:48
E. Heike
Durand
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 2
46-50
03/04
L
TF 20-2 2:28
W. Huset
Chetek-Weyerhauser
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-49
03/04
W
F 4-0 0:19
L. Anderson
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Wrestling
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-49
03/04
L
TF 21-4 2:42
H. Wood
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-49
02/19
W
DEC 9-5
E. Beaudin
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Wrestling
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-50
02/19
W
F 12-1 1:56
A. Romanowski
Chippewa Elite Wrestling
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-50
02/19
W
DEC 13-11
Z. Schott
Osseo-Fairchild
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-50
02/11
L
TF 16-0 2:56
W. Huset
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 4
47-48
02/11
W
F 12-1 1:35
M. Stephens
Barron
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 3
47-48
02/11
W
F 13-1 1:50
C. Glaser
Bloomer/Colfax
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 2
47-48
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024