Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Donovan Murray
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fishers
Fishers tigers
Wright Way Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:10
H. Givens
Stratton Trained
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
126 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
X. Wheat
BRTC
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
05/26
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:57
S. Harris
Warrior RTC
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
F 15-1 4:15
N. Fernandez
SoCo Wrestling
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
132 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
F 19-5 2:59
L. Dean
TS Gentoo Penguins
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
03/10
L
DEC 7-2
K. Murray
Contenders Wrestling Academy
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
132
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. Emmick
Washington
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
132
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Rodgers
Indianapolis Cathedral
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
132
02/11
L
F 5-6 2:56
M. Knapp
Whiteland High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
132
02/11
L
F 6-0 3:22
J. Emmick
Washington
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
132
02/11
W
F 7-1 1:28
D. Coomer
Evansville North High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
L. Ott
Avon
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
01/20
L
TF 15-0 4:16
L. McGinley
Cathedral
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:35
H. Odle
Penn
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
138
11/18
L
F 4-0 1:35
C. Mckelvey
Brownsburg
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Placement
138
11/18
W
F 14-6 5:13
E. Bangura
Southport
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 6
138
11/18
L
F 5-0 3:34
D. Wilson
Lawrence Central
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 5
138
11/18
W
M FOR 0-0
P. Basillo
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech
2023 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 4
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
F 4-3 2:54
J. Wakefield
NORTH CENTRAL
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
138
11/19
W
F 8-4 2:51
I. Pflueger
FW BISHOP DWENGER
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
138
11/19
L
F 0-2 1:45
C. Wolfe
NOBLESVILLE
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024