Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael kautz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Shelton
Shelton Kenesaw
Shelton-Kenesaw
Shelton/Kenesaw
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 4-0 1:40
B. Racicky
Ansley-Litchfield
2019 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
D152
02/16
L
F 4-2 2:03
A. Garcia
Morrill
2019 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D152
02/16
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Bloomquist
Randolph
2019 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D152
02/15
W
F 2-2 4:21
C. Stokebrand
Amherst
2019 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D152
02/15
W
F 4-0 2:05
D. Whisenhunt
Maxwell
2019 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
D152
02/14
L
F 8-2 5:09
B. Racicky
Ansley-Litchfield
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D152
02/09
W
DEC 4-2
K. Green
Nebraska Christian
NSAA Class D District 3
Placements
152
02/09
W
DEC 3-2
D. Kunkee
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
NSAA Class D District 3
Consi Semi
152
02/09
L
F 11-2 5:26
B. Bloomquist
Randolph
NSAA Class D District 3
Semis and WB5
152
02/09
W
F 5-0 0:35
K. Baker
Tri County
NSAA Class D District 3
Quarters and WB3
152
02/08
W
F 4-0 0:58
L. Bloomer
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
NSAA Class D District 3
Round 2
152
02/01
W
F 7-0 1:45
J. Zimmerman
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Finals
152
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Skaggs
Axtell
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 5
152
02/01
L
DEC 6-5
C. Stokebrand
Amherst
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 4
152
02/01
W
F 4-0 2:25
K. Dudding
Elm Creek
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
152
01/26
L
F 7-5 4:16
J. Gallion
Central City
2019 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 4
152
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
K. Welling
Crawford
2019 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 3
152
01/26
L
MD 11-2
C. Coons
---
2019 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 2
152
01/26
W
DEC 9-2
D. Osnes
---
2019 Ainsworth Invitational
round 1
152
01/26
L
DEC 9-7
H. Hoos
---
Gordon-Rushville vs. Shelton
Round 1
152
01/26
W
F 6-4 3:38
C. Temple
Ainsworth
Shelton @ Ainsworth
Round 1
152
01/12
L
DEC 9-4
J. Hinrichs
---
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
152
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:41
W. Jenkins
Arapahoe
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
152
01/12
W
DEC 3-2
A. Molzahn
Alma
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
152
01/12
W
F 6-3 2:50
Z. Taylor
---
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
152
01/12
W
TF 15-0 2:43
L. Knaus
Wilcox-Hildreth
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
152
01/05
W
DEC 8-4
M. Pelt
Southwest
Amherst Invite 2019
Round 6
152
01/05
W
F 2-7 5:55
C. Stokebrand
Amherst
Amherst Invite 2019
Round 4
152
01/05
W
F 2-2 1:51
W. Lambertson
Anselmo-Merna
Amherst Invite 2019
Round 2
152
12/29
W
DEC 6-4
T. Cepel
Kearney Gold
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2018
Round 6
152
12/29
W
DEC 11-4
T. Wetzel
Ravenna
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2018
Round 5
152
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
W. Jenkins
Arapahoe
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2018
Round 3
152
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:16
G. Trampe
Elm Creek
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2018
Round 2
152
12/29
W
F 8-0 2:56
K. Hehnke
Ravenna
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite 2018
Round 1
152
12/22
W
F 10-3 3:31
H. Steinbach
---
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 6
152
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Skaggs
Axtell
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 4
152
12/21
W
F 2-2 3:42
T. Lautenschlager
Doniphan-Trumbull
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 2
152
12/15
L
F 2-0 4:31
Z. Rogers
Kearney Catholic
2018 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/15
W
MD 14-2
C. Yockey
Gibbon
2018 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/15
L
DEC 12-8
k. sterup
---
2018 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:02
S. Grossnicklaus
Southern Valley
2018 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (3 Team)
152
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:23
J. Meehan
Arlington
2018 Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
152
12/01
L
F 7-0 3:27
C. Stokebrand
Amherst
Ravenna Wrestling Invite
Round 5
160
11/30
W
F 3-4 3:53
S. Hollander
Amherst
Ravenna Wrestling Invite
Round 4
160
11/30
W
DEC 4-3
P. Brown
Southern Valley
Ravenna Wrestling Invite
Round 3
160
11/30
L
F 7-8 4:49
H. Arehart
Ansley/Litchfield
Ravenna Wrestling Invite
Round 2
160
11/30
W
F 6-0 2:52
H. Shiers
Kearney Catholic
Ravenna Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-2
P. Spilker
Tri County
2018 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
D132
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Lovitt
Mullen
2018 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D132
02/10
L
TF 16-0
E. Martinez
Central Valley
NSAA - Class D District. 3
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
J. Shaw
North Central
NSAA - Class D District. 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/09
W
MD 9-0
C. Heise
East Butler
NSAA - Class D District. 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/01
W
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Meyer
Franklin
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Finals
132
02/01
W
DEC 9-6
E. Klingenberg
Loomis/Bertrand
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 4
132
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Hollibaugh
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 4:31
J. Shaw
North Central
2018 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 4
132
01/27
W
F 10-0 2:42
C. Swanson
Ainsworth
2018 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 3
132
01/27
L
F 8-0 3:00
T. Arellano
Sidney
2018 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 2
132
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
T. Starr
---
2018 Ainsworth Invitational
round 1
132
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
K. Bengston
Aurora JV
Amherst Invite 2018
Finals
132
01/06
W
F 8-0 1:25
J. Henderson
Medicine Valley
Amherst Invite 2018
Round 5
132
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
M. Shields
Amherst
Amherst Invite 2018
Semis
132
01/06
W
DEF 6-5 4:12
B. Tryon
Southwest
Amherst Invite 2018
Round 2
132
12/16
W
F 12-1 5:01
A. Aguilar
Gibbon
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational 2017
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/16
L
F 4-0 3:10
B. Grefe
Arlington
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational 2017
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:16
S. Nelson
St. Paul
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational 2017
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/16
W
F 0-2 0:58
S. Grossnicklaus
Southern Valley
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational 2017
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/08
L
DEC 5-4
C. Carlson
Sutton
Wood River Invite
Round 5
138
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:23
L. Helgoth
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Round 4
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Dean
Shelton
Wood River Invite
Round 3
138
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:36
Z. Rogers
Kearney Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 2
138
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:22
B. Jensen
Superior
Wood River Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 4-2 1:59
R. Wright
---
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 5
145
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:16
C. Klein
Hastings St. Cecilia
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 4
145
12/02
L
F 3-0 1:44
D. Stone
Sutton
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 3
145
12/02
L
DEC 9-4
G. Williams
Doniphan-Trumbull
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 2
145
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:02
T. Black
South Central NE Unified Dist #5
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 1
145
12/02
L
F 8-4 4:33
T. Schomp
Hershey
Ravenna Invite
Round 5
145
12/02
L
TF 17-0 3:44
S. Florell
---
Ravenna Invite
Round 4
145
12/01
W
F 7-0 1:11
L. Sears
Arcadia-Loup City
Ravenna Invite
Round 2
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Rodriguez
Wood River
Ravenna Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:41
M. Head
Eustis-Farnam
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 6
120
02/02
L
TF 17-1 4:06
B. Cumpston
Amherst
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 4
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 2:21
D. Goosic
Franklin
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
120
01/28
L
F 2-2 1:55
C. Gideon
Burwell
Ainsworth Invitiational
Round 5
120
01/28
W
MD 10-2
D. Osborn
Twin Loup
Ainsworth Invitiational
Round 4
120
01/28
W
F 12-0 4:10
E. Olander
Winside
Ainsworth Invitiational
Round 3
120
01/28
L
F 7-0 3:36
B. Benson
---
Ainsworth Invitiational
Round 2
120
01/28
W
F 4-7 5:40
J. Tejeda
Central City
Ainsworth Invitiational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. Conroy
Ainsworth
Shelton/Kenesaw @ Ainsworth
Round 1
126
01/21
W
TF 15-0 3:04
J. Kruntorad
Pierce
Aurora Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
01/21
L
MD 9-0
K. Bonner
KearneyJV
Aurora Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/21
L
F 9-0 2:56
A. Coufal
Millard South
Aurora Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
K. Wessels
Aurora
Aurora Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
T. Kapperman
Arapahoe
Shelton/Kenesaw Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
120
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
K. Stahr
Doniphan-Trumbull
Shelton/Kenesaw Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
120
01/14
L
MD 11-3
T. Eggleston
South Loup
Shelton/Kenesaw Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
120
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:51
Z. Miller-Sickels
Cambridge
Amherst Invite 2017
Semis
120
01/07
L
F 12-0 3:39
D. Rickard
Plainview
Amherst Invite 2017
Round 2
120
12/31
L
F 12-0 4:47
B. Seidler
Alliance
Boone Central Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/31
W
F 2-2 2:21
T. Haddix
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Boone Central Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/31
W
F 10-0 4:21
C. Chapman
Wood River
Boone Central Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/31
L
DEC 10-3
W. Smydra
Norfolk Catholic
Boone Central Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/30
L
MD 11-0
D. Escandon
Gibbon
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/30
W
TF 16-0 5:24
C. Chapman
Wood River
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
12/30
L
F 9-2 1:47
C. Glendy
Broken Bow
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
12/30
L
F 3-2 3:18
L. Bridgmon
Syracuse
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:48
C. Emswiler
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Round 4
126
12/09
W
DEC 8-6
B. Oster
Wood River
Wood River Invite
Round 3
126
12/09
L
F 8-1 4:40
D. Escandon
Gibbon
Wood River Invite
Round 2
126
12/03
L
F 10-0 4:41
A. Gerken
Eustis-Farnam
Harvard Wrestling Invite
round 5
126
12/03
W
DEC 6-3
S. Gehle
Superior
Harvard Wrestling Invite
round 4
126
12/03
W
F 9-2 2:23
S. Scheets
Meridian
Harvard Wrestling Invite
round 3
126
12/03
L
F 6-0 4:00
C. Carlson
Sutton
Harvard Wrestling Invite
round 2
126
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. DeVries
South Central NE Unified Dist #5
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 1
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Schram
Tekamah-Herman
2016 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
C106
02/19
W
DEC 5-2
M. Witt
North Bend Central
2016 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C106
02/18
L
F 8-0 2:58
S. Saldivar
Johnson County Central
2016 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C106
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Vosika
Burke/Gregory
Ainsworth Invite
Round 3
106
01/30
L
DEC 5-3
K. Ellis
---
Ainsworth Invite
Round 2
106
01/21
W
DEC 11-9
A. Felzien
Franklin
Twin Valley Conf Duals 2016
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:44
T. Manchanthasouk
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Twin Valley Conf Duals 2016
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
01/16
W
F 6-3 2:43
L. Williams
Doniphan-Trumbull
Shelton/Kenesaw Wrestling Invite
Round 6
106
01/16
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Eggleston
South Loup
Shelton/Kenesaw Wrestling Invite
Round 4
106
01/16
W
F 8-0 2:10
T. Manchanthasouk
Red Cloud-Blue Hill
Shelton/Kenesaw Wrestling Invite
Round 2
106
01/09
L
DEC 7-4
J. Sobotka
Plainview
Amherst Invite
round5
106
01/09
L
DEC 5-2
H. Cobb
Amherst
Amherst Invite
round4
106
12/31
W
F 12-0 5:27
A. Branson
Fairbury
Shelton/Kenesaw @ Fairbury
Round 1
106
12/30
L
F 8-0 4:55
H. Cobb
Amherst
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:13
B. Powers
Holdrege
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/19
W
F 2-1 3:58
J. Treffer
Ravenna
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/19
L
F 6-0 2:13
T. Cunningham
St. Paul
Kearney Catholic Dual Invitational
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
12/18
W
F 12-2 4:44
E. Magana
Centura
Ravenna JV Invitational
round 3
106
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Treffer
Ravenna
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
106
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Kaiser
Hastings High
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
106
12/11
L
F 6-0 2:28
B. Zinnel
Kearney Catholic
Wood River Invite
Round 4
113
12/11
L
F 4-0 1:11
T. Baasch
Amherst
Wood River Invite
Round 2
113
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:51
U. Eriksen
Superior
Harvard Wrestling Invitational
finals
113
12/05
L
F 4-0 1:16
A. Carlson
Sutton
Harvard Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
113
12/05
W
DEC 11-6
J. Kagy
Meridian
Harvard Wrestling Invitational
round 2
113
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Scott
Harvard
Harvard Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024