Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremiah Wells
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
5a Crook County
Crook County
Crook County 2
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Ake
Redmond
North Bend Coast Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:59
J. Duncans
Century
North Bend Coast Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/11
L
F 12-0 3:46
C. Tate
Bishop Manogue
North Bend Coast Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Wilcoxen
Clackamas
North Bend Coast Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Reyes
North Medford
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/10
W
MD 10-2
E. Matheus
Thurston
Crook County @ Thurston
Round 1
132
12/04
W
DEC 5-3
A. Comer
Scappoose
Perry Burlison Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Regas
Thurston
Perry Burlison Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/04
L
DEC 5-2
J. Sieminski
Sweet Home
Perry Burlison Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/04
W
F 10-6 6:00
E. Matheus
Thurston
Perry Burlison Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Kaufman
Newport
Perry Burlison Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
W
MD 10-2
N. Garza
St. Helens
OWA 5A State Championship
Finals
132
06/26
W
DEC 9-2
E. Southern
Thurston
OWA 5A State Championship
Round 5 Semi
132
06/25
W
DEC 9-3
A. Gimino
Crescent Valley
OWA 5A State Championship
Round 2
132
06/25
W
F 2-0 0:31
N. Bastian
Scappoose
OWA 5A State Championship
Round 1
132
06/19
L
DEC 13-9
T. Martin
Crook County
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
06/19
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Woollard
Redmond
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
06/10
W
F 4-1 2:29
C. Woollard
Redmond
Crook County @ Redmond
Round 1
132
05/22
W
F 2-0 1:18
W. McClain
---
GFP Central Oregon Official`s Tournament 2021
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
05/21
W
F 0-0 0:29
D. Glasser
Estacada
Estacada vs. Crook County
Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
MD 9-1
E. Southern
Thurston
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
5th/3rd
5A-113
02/29
W
F 5-0 1:54
I. Jones
Dallas
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
5A-113
02/29
W
F 5-0 1:33
J. Moore
Silverton
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
5A-113
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Rodriguez
Hood River Valley
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
5A-113
02/28
L
DEC 9-6
A. Comer
Scappoose
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
5A-113
02/28
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Tester
Crater
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
5A-113
02/23
L
F 4-0 3:03
K. Lawrence
Redmond
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Placement (16 Man)
113
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:01
G. Browning
Pendleton
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/22
W
F 5-0 1:15
C. Woollard
Redmond
OSAA 5A Special District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/08
W
F 9-1 4:19
C. Cross
Roseburg
Roseburg @ Crook County
Round 1
113
02/01
W
F 2-1 1:58
T. Nicol
Newberg
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-JV 2020
Finals
113
02/01
W
F 8-0 1:14
R. Lavier
Dallas
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-JV 2020
Championship Semifinals
113
01/31
W
F 3-2 1:07
C. Potts
Mountain View
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-JV 2020
Championship Quarterfinals
113
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Blackwell
Hillsboro
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-JV 2020
Championship 2
113
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:38
G. Douglas
Culver
Crook County @ Culver
Round 1
113
01/23
L
DEC 8-5
D. Jones
---
Crook County @ Mountain View
Round 1
113
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Cumpiano
5a West Albany
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
113
01/17
W
F 7-0 2:51
L. Hill
5a Redmond
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/17
W
F 7-1 2:10
A. Castillo
5a Milwaukie
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
01/17
W
DEC 7-5
E. Southern
5a Thurston
Oregon Classic HS 2020
Semifinals (16 Team)
113
01/04
W
F 2-1 0:42
T. Korst
Lakeland
2020 Rollie Lane Inv 2nd Chance
2nd chance round 1
113
01/04
L
DEC 11-7
K. Doronio
Mountain Home
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Consolations 4 of 64 2 of 32 1 of 16
113
01/03
W
F 9-1 2:03
K. Flores
---
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
113
01/03
W
F 7-5 1:50
T. Korst
Lakeland
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
113
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:50
K. Stacey
Shelley
2020 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
113
12/20
L
DEC 4-0
C. Jackson
Lake Roosevelt
Tri-State
Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32),4 (64)
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Curtis
Ferris
Tri-State
3rd 64 Wrestleback & 2nd Wrestleback 32
113
12/20
W
F 5-0 1:06
M. Morris
Gonzaga Prep
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
113
12/20
L
DEC 6-3
E. Warner
Frenchtown
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
113
12/07
W
F 2-0 3:12
C. Farfaglia
La Pine
Central Oregon Officials Tournament 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:10
B. Piercy
Culver
Central Oregon Officials Tournament 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
12/07
W
F 7-1 1:10
E. Hocker
Ridgeview
Central Oregon Officials Tournament 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024