Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Hickey
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Muhlenberg
Muhlenberg College
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
MD 16-2
T. Adams
Ursinus
Muhlenberg @ Ursinus
Round 1
133
01/18
L
F 0-0 4:21
A. Cota
Hunter
Mid-Winter Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
133
01/18
W
F 0-0 4:18
R. Bauer
Penn College
Mid-Winter Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
133
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:28
S. Peiffer
Thaddeus Stevens
Mid-Winter Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
133
12/07
L
DEC 6-4
J. Ferigne
---
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 4-Quarters
133
12/06
W
TF 16-1
C. Leszczuk
Gettysburg
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 3
133
12/06
L
F 0-0 2:13
G. Manginelli
---
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 2
133
12/06
W
TF 17-0 5:29
N. Thomas
Messiah
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/16
L
F 5-2 3:43
C. Cook
Worcester Polytechnic
Muhlenberg vs. Worcester Polytechnic
Round 1
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
TF 16-0 3:25
C. Horton
---
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
WB 1
133
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Sortino
Scranton
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Prelim Round 2
133
02/23
L
DEC 5-3
M. Maquet
---
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Round of 16
133
02/09
L
DEC 9-2
R. Eckenbarger
McDaniel College
Centennial Conference Championships
3rd Place
133
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:55
K. Dial
---
Centennial Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
02/09
W
DEC 9-6
B. Miller
Ursinus College
Centennial Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
02/09
L
MD 11-3
R. Eckenbarger
McDaniel College
Centennial Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
01/23
W
MD 10-2
B. Miller
---
Ursinus @ Muhlenberg
Round 1
133
01/08
L
F 0-0 6:11
N. Mele
---
Muhlenberg @ TCNJ
Round 1
133
12/17
L
DEC 8-2
J. Santomarco
---
Lycoming Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
141
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
TF 16-1 2:50
J. Willie
McDaniel
Muhlenberg @ McDaniel
Round 1
141
01/29
W
MD 21-10
R. Erwin
The College of New Jersey
The College of New Jersey @ Muhlenberg
Round 1
141
11/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Chu
Oneonta State
Ned McGinley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/04
L
F 0-0 2:43
N. Ciacci
Scranton
Ned McGinley Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/04
W
F 10-0 1:51
C. Hudson
York (PA)
Ned McGinley Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 5-11 4:18
A. Smith
Ferrum College
NCAA DIII Regional - East
WB 4
141
02/24
W
DEF 0-0
R. Erwin
The College Of New Jersey
NCAA DIII Regional - East
Quarters and WB 3
141
02/24
L
F 6-0 0:57
A. Drummond
McDaniel College
NCAA DIII Regional - East
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
141
02/11
L
F 0-0 5:44
Y. Borai
---
Centennial Conference Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
141
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:59
A. Drummond
McDaniel
Centennial Conference Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
11/12
L
DEF 3-2
T. Boyd
The Apprentice School
Fall Brawl
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/12
W
TF 17-0 5:00
T. Boldosser
Ursinus
Fall Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/12
L
F 4-4 4:49
K. Trybus
NAPS
Fall Brawl
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/12
W
MD 19-6
J. Bracken
Gettysburg
Fall Brawl
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/05
L
F 4-10 4:30
B. Altieri
Scranton University
Monarch Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/05
L
MD 21-7
E. Drill
New York University
Monarch Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024