Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KODY KLIMEK
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 3-2
M. Kallies
Oconto Falls
WIAA D2 Reg. B2 @ Oconto Falls
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:30
A. Diaz
Oconto
Peshtigo @ Oconto
Round 1
285
01/14
L
F 4-3 5:22
B. Overbeck
Southern Door
Peshtigo vs. Southern Door
Round 1
285
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:51
A. Fink
Wabeno/Laona
Peshtigo @ Wabeno/Laona
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Bussey
Antigo
WIAA D2 Reg.2 @ Oconto Falls
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
285
02/15
L
TF 17-1 4:56
E. Zielinski
Oconto Falls
WIAA D2 Reg.2 @ Oconto Falls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/15
W
F 7-0 3:07
E. Ninham
Seymour
WIAA D2 Reg.2 @ Oconto Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:23
A. Diaz
Oconto
Oconto @ Peshtigo
Round 1
285
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
K. Badgley
Waupaca
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 6 (12 Man)
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:58
E. Hansen
Appleton North
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 5 (12 Man)
285
01/25
L
F 2-2 1:04
E. Schuh
Brillion
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 4 (12 Man)
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:31
D. Nash
Eau Claire North
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 3 (12 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:19
A. Romero
Kewaunee
Kewaunee @ Peshtigo
Round 1
285
01/04
L
F 7-0 4:35
S. Hafner
De Pere
Green Bay United Scramble 2020
Round 5
285
01/04
L
F 8-0 2:39
G. Jonas
Manitowoc Lincoln
Green Bay United Scramble 2020
Round 3
285
01/04
L
F 0-2 2:36
R. Fieck
Lena
Green Bay United Scramble 2020
Round 2
285
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Neang
Green Bay West/East/Southwest
Green Bay United Scramble 2020
Round 1
285
12/27
L
F 5-0 2:57
T. Dietzler
Ashwaubenon
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 4
285
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Tucknott
Wilmot Union
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
285
12/21
L
F 3-2 1:31
T. Bussey
Antigo
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 5
285
12/21
L
F 4-0 2:17
N. Kohn
Shawano
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 4
285
12/21
W
F 3-2 1:17
C. Biertzer
West Bend West
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 2
285
12/18
W
DEC 7-4
D. Wittchow
Waupun
Seymour Invitational
Champ. Round 1
285
12/14
L
F 4-2 2:47
E. Schuh
Brillion
Brillion Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:05
N. West
---
Brillion Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
285
12/14
L
F 1-0 4:41
E. Welsh
Winneconne
Brillion Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Schuh
Brillion
Brillion Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
12/14
L
F 21-15 5:35
B. Thompson
Omro
Brillion Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:45
E. Ninham
Seymour
Seymour Invitational
Champ. Round 1
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 6-4 4:24
C. Biertzer
West Bend West JV
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 1 Varsity
285
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
A. Schmidt
Shawano JV
Shawano Holiday Classic
Round 3 Varsity
285
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:35
N. West
Sturgeon Bay
Brillion Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/08
L
F 9-0 4:55
M. Potratz
Omro
Brillion Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
285
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:18
N. Kohn
Shawano
Brillion Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
12/08
W
DEC 7-2
E. Schuh
Brillion
Brillion Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:15
J. Giese
Bonduel
Seymour Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/01
L
F 2-0 3:01
T. Anderson
Waupun
Seymour Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 6-5 3:41
Z. Gerhardt
Seymour
WIAA D2 Reg. 1 @ Seymour
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Williamson
Freedom
WIAA D2 Reg. 1 @ Seymour
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Buchman
Hortonville
Pulaski Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
220
01/27
L
F 7-0 1:15
B. Polomis
---
Pulaski Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:33
J. Tomaszewski
---
49th Peshtigo Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
220
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:59
C. Weis
Wausau East
49th Peshtigo Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
220
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:21
R. Holder
Marinette
49th Peshtigo Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
220
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:06
R. Ament
Wausau East
49th Peshtigo Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
220
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:47
K. Tourtillott
---
Green Bay United Scramble
Round 4
220
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:52
R. Holder
Marinette
Green Bay United Scramble
Round 1
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024