Today · 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kameron Moege
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Wabaunsee
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 7-3
M. Page
Junction City
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 7
84
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:18
G. Williams
MAC
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 6
84
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
C. Slocum
Ogden`s Outlaws
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 4
84
03/02
W
DEC 9-6
M. Page
Junction City
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 2
84
02/25
L
F 8-2 3:40
T. Steinkirchner
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
84
02/25
W
F 7-0 1:22
X. Staley
Osage Indians Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
84
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Parsons
Rock Creek
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
84
02/25
L
F 10-1 2:08
K. McMahan
Tiger Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
84
12/30
W
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Muchow
Ellsworth County Kids
Colin Henderson Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
79-84
12/30
L
DEC 10-3
P. Rageth
Russell Wrestling Club
Colin Henderson Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
79-84
12/30
W
F 6-2 3:53
B. Pigorsch
Tiger Wrestling Club
Colin Henderson Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
79-84
12/30
L
F 4-0 2:17
B. Roberts
Rock Creek Kids Wrestling
Colin Henderson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
79-84
11/11
W
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Wedel
Sabetha
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 4
(boy) 80
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
N. Kirk
Emporia
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 3
(boy) 80
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:50
W. Metcalf
Emporia
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 2
(boy) 80
11/11
W
F 0-0
R. Liddy
Riley County
Silver Lake Jr High Invitational
Round 1
(boy) 80
11/04
W
MD 14-0
J. Farmer
Silver Lake
Rock Creek MS Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
80B
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Roberts
Rock Creek
Rock Creek MS Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
80B
11/04
W
F 4-0 1:22
K. Colcher
Silver Lake
Rock Creek MS Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
80B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024