Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Schneider
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
YUKON
Yukon
Yukon MS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Hill
OWASSO
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
6A-106
02/17
L
DEC 6-1
B. Thomas
PIEDMONT
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd Place
106
02/17
W
DEC 5-0
J. Benman
PUTNAM CITY NORTH
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Consi Semi
106
02/17
W
MD 13-2
A. Hall
PUTNAM CITY WEST
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Consi Qtr
106
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:27
C. Rivas
NORMAN
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
106
02/16
L
DEC 5-1
D. Briscoe
SAND SPRINGS
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
106
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Camua
SOUTHMOORE
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/09
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:43
R. Rojas
BROKEN ARROW
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/20
W
F 10-4 5:31
G. Chatham
WESTMOORE
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
3rd Place Matches
106
01/20
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Diaz
Allen
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Conso Semis
106
01/20
L
F 9-2 2:22
B. Hand
Choctaw
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Semis (32 Man)
106
01/19
W
DEC 9-3
A. Hall
PUTNAM CITY WEST
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 4-0 0:58
C. Doleazal
EDMOND SANTA FE
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 5-0 3:43
T. Baker
Edmond North JV
COAC Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/12
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Luna
Norman North
COAC Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 12-0 1:17
J. Camua
Southmoore JV
COAC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Rivas
Norman High
COAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/12
L
F 8-0 2:00
T. Douglas
Mustang
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 4-0 0:58
T. Stephens
Moore
COAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
T. Chrisp
Tonganoxie
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 8
106
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:55
J. Jr.
Putnam City
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 7 (16 man 1st conso and 32 man 3rd conso)
106
01/05
L
DEC 9-2
J. Madden
SAPULPA
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
106
12/16
L
DEC 3-0
K. Gerhardt
Jackson
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
1st Place Matches
106
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Vermillion
YUKON
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Main Gym Semifinals
106
12/16
W
F 16-0 3:14
D. Kirby
Oak Park
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Main Gym Quarterfinals
106
12/16
W
F 9-0 2:32
C. Schroeder
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 4
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:34
C. McDonald
Centerville
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 2
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:58
P. Ingram
Springfield Kickapoo
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 1
106
12/09
L
DEC 6-4
E. Archer
Westmoore
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
5th Place Matches (16 and 32 Man)
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:34
K. Quint
Ark City
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
Consolation Semifinals (16 and 32 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 6-4 3:21
R. Vermillion*
Yukon
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
Consolation Quarterfinals (16 and 32 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 10-0 2:42
L. Lee
Pryor
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
4th Rd Conso (32 Man) & 2nd Rd Conso (16 man)
106
12/08
W
DEC 6-2
C. Hill
Owasso
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
3rd Rd Conso (32 Man) & 1st Rd Conso (16 Man)
106
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Hand
Choctaw
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
Championship 2nd Rd (32 Man), 1st Rd Champ (16 man
106
11/04
W
DEC 6-2
J. Kinzer
Edmond North
CJS Open Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
11/04
W
DEC 4-0
O. Baker
Memorial Junior High Wrestling
CJS Open Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
11/04
L
DEC 2-0 TB1
B. Heath
Piedmont High School
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
11/04
W
DEC 7-2
J. Kinzer
Edmond North
CJS Open Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
11/04
W
F 16-3 2:38
A. Leathers
Union
CJS Open Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
MD 8-0
C. Brown
Allen
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
086
01/14
W
F 4-2 3:04
C. Alexander
Broken Arrow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Semis & 2nd WB
086
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Wilder
Guthrie
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB
086
01/14
W
F 10-1 3:09
A. Price
Sand Springs
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 5 (24 Man)
086
01/13
W
TF 15-0 4:22
J. Venable
Enid
Perry Junior High Tournament 2023
Round 1 (24 Man)
086
11/23
W
F 9-1 2:24
B. Dahlman
Shawnee Wrestling
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 7
86
11/23
W
F 7-1 0:46
G. Barman
Putnam City Original
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 4
86
11/23
W
F 9-2 0:50
R. Grooms
Edmond Santa Fe
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 2
86
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Bayer
BAJH
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1
86
11/05
L
DEC 7-1
D. McCarty
Tuttle
CJS Open Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
86
11/05
W
F 9-2 0:55
A. Boothby
Tuttle
CJS Open Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
86
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 7-1 1:19
T. Messick
Vinita
Perry Junior High Tournament
5th Place Matches - Gold Bracket
080
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
W. Vanzant
Bristow
Perry Junior High Tournament
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
080
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:29
G. Short
Ponca City Senior
Perry Junior High Tournament
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
080
01/14
W
F 7-1 1:16
G. Sowell
Lincoln Christian
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
080
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
G. Chatham
Westmoore
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 2 (24 Man)
080
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024