Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Wakefield
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
FOR 0-0
C. Murillo
---
2015 AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D2-126
02/13
L
FOR 0-0
L. Castro
Sunnyslope
2015 AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-126
02/07
L
F 0-0 5:32
A. Saba
Queen Creek
AIA D2-Section 3
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/07
W
DEC 7-0
L. Castro
Sunnyslope
AIA D2-Section 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/07
W
F 0-0 2:58
Q. O`Rourke
Higley
AIA D2-Section 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/07
W
F 0-0
A. Mendez
Camelback
AIA D2-Section 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/25
L
FOR 0-0
L. Vasquez
Westview
Ofc. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Placement (20 Man)
126
01/24
L
DEF 8-1 4:00
T. Adams
Greenway
Ofc. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Round 9 (20 Man)
126
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:10
D. Charnstrom
Pinnacle
Ofc. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Round 8 (20 Man)
126
01/24
L
F 9-6 5:34
J. Heys
Mountain Ridge
Ofc. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Round 6 (20 Man)
126
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Cordova
Cactus
Ofc. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
126
01/23
W
F 4-0 1:25
N. Jones
Tolleson
Ofc. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
126
01/23
W
F 2-0 2:58
Z. Atchison
Westwood
Ofc. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 11-0 3:19
T. Francisco
Cienega
Flowing Wells Invitational 2015
combined round 6
128
01/17
W
TF 15-0 2:00
A. Lopez
Socorro
Flowing Wells Invitational 2015
combined round 5
128
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
Q. O`Rourke
Higley
Flowing Wells Invitational 2015
WB cons 1
128
01/16
L
F 3-0 3:28
R. Nava
Northglenn
Flowing Wells Invitational 2015
32 and 64 Round 1 Combined
128
01/16
W
F 2-1 3:43
A. Saba
Queen Creek
Flowing Wells Invitational 2015
64 WB 3rd Place round 1 old Pigs
128
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
R. Alverez
South Mountain
Paradise Valley @ South Mountain
Round 1
126
12/05
W
MD 11-0
Z. Cruz
Thunderbird
Valley Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/05
L
F 6-6 4:32
T. Adams
Greenway
Valley Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
12/05
W
DEC 17-10
J. Hunter
Corona Del Sol
Valley Classic
Round 7 (8 Team)
126
12/05
L
F 2-0
J. Savage
Tempe
Valley Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
12/05
L
F 8-1 4:33
B. Tibbs
Boulder Creek
Valley Classic
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
12/05
W
F 10-2 3:04
I. Figueroa
Apollo
Valley Classic
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
12/03
W
MD 10-0
L. Castro
Sunnyslope
Sunnyslope/Paradise Valley at McClintock
Champ. Round 1
126
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:30
T. Nestvold
Mcclintock
Paradise Valley Vs McClintock
Champ. Round 1
126
11/26
L
DEC 11-4
G. Burgess
---
Cactus Shadows @ Paradise Valley
Round 1
126
11/25
W
F 0-0 1:30
I. Mackiewicz
Fountain Hills
Fountain Hills @ Paradise Valley
Round 1
126
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 14-5
E. Banda
Tolleson
2014 AIA D1/D2 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-113
02/21
W
F 2-2 1:27
C. Cagle
Barry Goldwater
2014 AIA D1/D2 State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
D2-113
02/21
L
DEC 14-7
T. Wright
Peoria
2014 AIA D1/D2 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-113
02/15
W
MD 14-4
G. Burgess
---
AIA D2-Section 3
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/15
W
MD 14-1
D. Sanchez
Queen Creek
AIA D2-Section 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/15
L
F 9-2 3:44
A. Dunham
Campo Verde
AIA D2-Section 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/15
W
MD 19-6
K. Simpson
Central
AIA D2-Section 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024