Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaac Jacobs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
American Heritage School
American Heritage School (Plantation)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
Replay
F 8-5 4:03
M. Miller
New Smyrna Beach Sr H S
FHSAA State Championships
---
2A 144
02/29
L
F 11-1 3:19
A. Chung
Lake Gibson
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 144
02/24
W
F 5-2 3:16
K. Mulley
Merritt Island
FHSAA 2A R4
Placement Matches
144
02/24
W
F 2-2 0:48
A. McCormick
Atlantic
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
144
02/24
L
F 4-2 5:13
J. Pineda
Felix Varela
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
144
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:33
K. Mulley
Merritt Island
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
144
02/23
W
F 0-1 3:11
A. Smidtrod
Port St Lucie
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/14
W
F 2-0 2:21
J. Frohring
Archbishop Mccarthy Hs
FHSAA 2A D15
Placements
144
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Schubin
Plantation
FHSAA 2A D15
Round 5 (Consi Semis)
144
02/13
L
DEC 10-8
W. Bouffartiguez
Mcarthur
FHSAA 2A D15
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
144
02/13
W
F 12-1 3:55
A. Finkel
St Thomas Aquinas
FHSAA 2A D15
Round 2 (Quarters and WB1)
144
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:39
L. Collins
Evangelical Christian School
FL Southwest 10 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Horton
Bishop Verot
FL Southwest 10 Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:22
K. Clifton
Oasis
FL Southwest 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 4-1 0:22
S. Edwards
Bishop Verot
FL Southwest 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. Hay
Jupiter Christian
2023 Santaluces Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
144
12/16
W
F 13-5 4:38
G. Day
William T Dwyer
2023 Santaluces Dual Tournament
Placement
144
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Anderson
Santaluces
2023 Santaluces Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 10-2
J. Kavanaugh
St Thomas Aquinas
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 5 (consi semis)
145
02/25
W
DEC 2-1
E. Morris
Miramar
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
145
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Auezenne
Port St Lucie
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 3 (16 man)
145
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:40
K. Cole
Heritage
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
145
02/24
W
F 7-2 3:17
E. Alexander
Miami Northwestern H S
FHSAA 2A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 0-0
H. Amador
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Belen Jesuit Senior Night Tri-Meet
Round 1
138
01/24
W
DEC 5-3
M. Szymanik
St Thomas Aquinas
South Plantation Quad
Round 1
138
01/24
L
DEC 9-2
C. Calderin
South Plantation
South Plantation Quad
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0
N. Jimenez
Western
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
138
01/17
L
DEC 8-3
L. Cipolla
Marjory Stoneman Douglas HS
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
138
01/17
L
DEC 6-0
H. Amador
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0
V. Dixon
Taravella
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
138
01/17
L
F 0-0
C. Calderin
South Plantation
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0
R.
Mcarthur
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 0-0
J. Stevens
St. Andrews
Coral Springs Duals
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 3:06
D. Lulani
Gulf Coast
2022 Jack Staples Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:42
C. Romero
Miami Coral Park
2022 Jack Staples Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:42
M. Dominguez
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School
2022 2A R4 (d15-16)
Semifinals (4 Team)
138
01/08
L
DEC 5-0
J. Kavanaugh
St Thomas Aquinas
2022 Stallion Super Slam
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 4-0 2:33
A. DeSola
American Heritage School (Delray Beach)
2022 Stallion Super Slam
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 9-3 2:47
T. Broughton
Miami Norland
2022 Stallion Super Slam
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024