May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Juan Giron
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Eagle Empire
Eagle Empire Blue
SW Miami
Southwest Miami
Southwest miami 2
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:37
M. Mora
Christopher Columbus H S
2022 GMAC Wrestling Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
02/04
W
MD 10-0
J. Gloster
Miami Southridge Hs
2022 GMAC Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:24
A. Cardona
Miami Palmetto
2022 GMAC Wrestling Championships
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
170
01/29
W
MD 9-0
B. Bramlett
---
Live Greco
Consi Finals
170
01/29
W
DEC 6-0
H. Hewitt
Palm Harbor University
Live Greco
Consis 2 & 3
170
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:27
M. Miller
---
Live Greco
Quarters (16 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 4-2 3:29
L. Moreno
Celebration
Live Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:40
D. Spears
Deerfield Beach Hs
Bear Down Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/27
L
Replay
F 3-9 4:38
a. armstrong
Walton
2021 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 3 Consi
170
12/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
D. Deal
---
2021 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 32
170
12/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Plasencia
Somerset
2021 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 64
170
12/17
L
F 4-0 1:56
J. Robinson
Fleming Island
10th Annual Johnny Rouse Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Robinson
Fleming Island
10th Annual Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/17
W
DEC 9-4
L. Moreno
Celebration
10th Annual Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/17
W
DEC 3-2
H. Hewitt
Palm Harbor University
10th Annual Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
12/17
L
DEC 6-1
l. valdes
---
10th Annual Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
11/20
W
Replay
F 12-3 2:48
C. Madden
St. Lucie PAL / Tropics
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
173
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
A. Cervantes
---
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
185
11/20
W
Replay
TF 17-2 4:01
V. Berkoff
Backyard Boyz White
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
173
11/20
L
Replay
F 14-2 4:20
C. Johnson
---
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
173
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
C. Cannan
Young Guns
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
185
11/20
L
Replay
F 10-0 4:23
E. Larsen
Kame Style
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
185
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
H. Sonnenberg
FordDynasty Wrestling Club
2021 Sunshine Preseason National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
185
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/30
L
DEC 9-3
L. Karakolis
---
Backyard Boyz Summer Duals #2
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
07/30
W
DEC 5-2
J. Nazario
Miami Beach
Backyard Boyz Summer Duals #2
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
07/30
L
F 0-0 1:28
R. Green
---
Backyard Boyz Summer Duals #2
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
07/30
W
DEC 2-1
A. Jochum
Treasure Coast WC
Backyard Boyz Summer Duals #2
Round 7 (8 Team)
170
07/30
W
MD 12-4
J. Garcia
Wellington
Backyard Boyz Summer Duals #2
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
07/30
L
F 2-0 0:56
D. Korchensky
Cardinal Gibbons
Backyard Boyz Summer Duals #2
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
06/22
L
F 2-0 1:34
M. Oliver
Ohio Royals
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
06/22
W
TF 18-3 6:00
J. Mayo
Eagles WC
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
06/22
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Howlett
Westerville North
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
06/22
W
F 8-5 3:08
C. Cuthbert
Legend Athletics WC
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
06/22
W
DEC 12-11
K. Durrance
Yuligan
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Finals (8 Team)
182
06/22
L
F 2-2 1:04
J. jr
---
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
170
06/22
W
DEC 7-4
R. Simposon
Naples WC CM
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
170
06/22
L
F 2-0 0:14
E. Crum
---
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
06/09
L
F 4-3 3:08
K. Walley
Team Fat and Scrappy
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
06/09
L
F 8-0 2:00
W. Jacobson
TK Punishers
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
06/09
L
F 3-2 2:39
M. O`Hara
Team Barracuda
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
06/09
L
F 5-0 1:29
A. Cardona
Bad Bay Wrestling Club
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 6 (8 Team)
182
06/09
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Deal
Winter Springs
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Semis & WB (16 Team)
182
06/09
L
F 8-2 2:26
J. Chisolm
Free-Buch-Creek1
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 7 (8 Team)
195
06/09
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Walley
Team Fat and Scrappy
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Placement (16 Team)
195
06/09
L
F 2-0 0:39
E. Santiago
ABC Wrestling Club
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 5 (8 Team)
195
06/09
L
F 2-2 1:55
J. McNames
NFWA
2021 Knockout Summer Slam
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
195
12/05
L
F 2-2 1:35
A. Rivera
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Jensen Beach JV Tourney
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/05
W
F 7-4 3:08
J. Cadet
Port St Lucie
Jensen Beach JV Tourney
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/05
L
MD 10-2
A. Romero
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Jensen Beach JV Tourney
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
MD 17-9
K. Jones
---
Battle at the Bay
Round 2 (10 Team)
170
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Larkin
Taravella
Battle at the Bay
Round 3 (10 Team)
170
01/10
L
F 2-13 4:00
J. Betheo
Fort Lauderdale
Battle at the Bay
Round 4 (10 Team)
170
01/10
L
F 3-2 1:39
N. Muro
Olympic Heights
Battle at the Bay
Round 9 (10 Team)
170
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Negrillo
South Broward
Battle at the Bay
Finals (2 Team)
170
01/10
L
F 5-2 1:37
A. Jacob
St Thomas Aquinas
Battle at the Bay
Round 7 (10 Team)
170
01/10
L
F 6-1 0:58
J. Courson
Cypress Bay
Battle at the Bay
Round 1 (10 Team)
170
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020