Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Arcata
Eureka
Eureka HS
Eureka High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 18-2 2:35
T. Lewis
Hoopa Valley
Humboldt-Del Norte Championships 2024-Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:12
D. Brown
Del Norte (Cresent City)
Humboldt-Del Norte Championships 2024-Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:06
D. Torres
Eureka Senior
Humboldt-Del Norte Championships 2024-Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
02/01
W
DEC 6-2
K. Finley
Fortuna
Arcata @ Fortuna
Round 1
215
01/25
W
F 0-0
Y. Patel
Del Norte (Cresent City)
Arcata @ Del Norte (Cresent City)
Round 1
285
01/25
W
F 0-0
B. Johnson
Del Norte (Cresent City)
Arcata @ Del Norte (Cresent City)
Round 1
215
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
M. Solorio
Windsor
King of the Mat
Placement (32 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:55
K. Thonstad
South Medford B
King of the Mat
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:47
E. Huitron
Piner
King of the Mat
Semis & WB (32 Man)
215
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
M. Solorio
Windsor
King of the Mat
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:10
W. Addison
Spanish Springs B
King of the Mat
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:38
C. Fike
South Medford B
King of the Mat
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
01/13
L
DEC 10-6
E. Bowles
Willits
North Coast Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 0-0
L. Moala
South Medford
North Coast Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
W. Leamer
Ripon
North Coast Classic 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/10
L
F 0-0
K. Callender
Eureka Senior
Eureka Senior @ Arcata
Round 1
285
01/04
L
F 0-0
A. Correa
Hoopa Valley
Hoopa Valley @ Arcata
Round 1
215
01/04
W
F 0-0
K. Smith
St Bernard
St Bernard @ Arcata
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 3-2 3:22
S. Whipple
Acalanes High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 4 - Conso 2
220
02/18
L
F 6-1 3:41
L. Cisneros
---
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 2 - Champ 2
220
02/13
L
F 0-0 1:02
J. Mintonye
Del Norte (Cresent City)
HDN Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
02/12
W
F 4-2 5:33
D. Wallace
Fortuna
HDN Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Soza
Lincoln (Lincoln)
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 3 (4 Man)
HL1
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Marksbury
Florin Hs
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 2 (4 Man)
HL1
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:20
J. Ivantsov
River City
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 1 (4 Man)
HL1
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Kafton
Linden
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
286
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Kafton
Linden
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
286
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:27
z. roeder
Oak Ridge
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 1 (32 Man)
286
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:27
z. roeder
Oak Ridge
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 1 (32 Man)
286
12/18
W
F 2-1 3:28
R. Jones
Mazama HS
2021 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Placement Matches (32 Man)
JV220
12/18
W
F 9-10 3:24
I. Espinoza
Klamath Union HS
2021 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
JV220
12/18
W
F 3-13 1:59
A. Martinez
Fortuna High School
2021 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
JV220
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Gour
Klamath Union HS
2021 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
JV220
12/17
W
F 2-1 1:22
R. Howell
Siuslaw HS
2021 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
JV220
12/17
W
F 2-8 4:20
N. Hyatt
Grants Pass HS
2021 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
JV220
12/17
L
F 6-2 2:49
E. Ayala
Eagle Point HS
2021 JV Grants Pass Winter Kickoff
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
JV220
12/11
W
DEF 0-0
k. Callender
Eureka Senior
McKinleyville Invitational 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:41
B. Elliott
Fortuna
McKinleyville Invitational 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:43
G. Marshall
Hoopa Valley
McKinleyville Invitational 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:45
k. Callender
Eureka Senior
McKinleyville Invitational 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:56
K. Davis
---
Battle at the Border 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
J. Bailey
Eureka
Battle at the Border 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/04
L
F 4-0 0:50
G. Marshall
Hoopa
Battle at the Border 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/04
W
F 4-0 1:51
H. Ames
North Bend
Battle at the Border 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020