Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
glen whitaker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2007-2008
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 11-8
S. Brasher
---
Alabama Youth and MS State Championships
3rd (16 Man)
84
02/26
W
DEC 4-2
D. Reed
---
Alabama Youth and MS State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
84
02/26
L
TF 21-6
Z. alst
---
Alabama Youth and MS State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
02/26
W
DEC 6-1
S. Brasher
---
Alabama Youth and MS State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
84
02/26
W
DEC 4-1
D. Reed
Vestavia Wrestling Club
Alabama Youth and MS State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
84
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
Q. Estes
Vestavia Youth Wrestling
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
01/13
W
MD 10-2
H. Shoop
Trussville Take Down Club
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
70
01/12
L
F 4-3 1:13
K. Milligan
Prattville YMCA
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:00
J. Mayhall
AYWA
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:00
Z. Vanalst
Prattville YMCA
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Placement Matches (32 Man)
65
01/12
W
F 8-0 2:00
S. Miskelley
Trussville Take Down Club
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:15
S. Allred
Athens Youth Wrestling
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Jones
Trussville Take Down Club
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
01/12
W
F 13-0 2:40
S. Haddock
Vestavia Youth Wrestling
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
01/12
L
NC 0-0
K. Milligan
Prattville YMCA
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
70
12/01
W
DEC 8-6
M. Paugh
Vestavia Youth Wrestling
Prattville Triangle Classic
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
60
12/01
L
F 9-9 2:00
B. Worthington
Alabama Wrestling Club
Prattville Triangle Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:00
P. Nelson
Vestavia Youth Wrestling
Prattville Triangle Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Mitchell
Calera Wresling Club
Prattville Triangle Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
12/01
W
F 0-0
M. Mccallum
Vestavia Youth Wrestling
Prattville Triangle Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024