Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer Leppla
Results
College Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Wheeling Jesuit
Wheeling Jesuit - Unattached
Wheeling Jesuit University
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
DEF 4-2 3:56
e. budd
Gannon
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
197
01/04
W
MD 11-0
D. Rincon
Colorado State - Pueblo
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
197
01/04
L
F 8-1 2:26
C. Looper
Central Oklahoma
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
197
12/18
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
K.
Messiah
Lock Haven Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/15
W
DEC 7-4
T. Sponseller
Lock Haven
Lock Haven Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/03
L
DEC 7-2
J. Borst
Virginia Tech
Storm Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
12/03
W
F 13-2 4:43
J. Ritchie
Baldwin Wallace
Storm Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
12/03
W
DEC 5-4
J. Crouse
Seton Hill University
Storm Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/03
W
MD 8-0
J. Penfold
Lake Erie College
Storm Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/03
W
DEC 5-0
B. Wilton
Michigan State University
Storm Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
12/01
W
F 10-6 6:21
L. Kemp
West Liberty University
Wheeling Jesuit University @ West Liberty University
Round 1
197
11/18
L
DEC 3-2
B. Wagner
Indianapolis
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
197
11/18
W
DEC 2-1
A. Robinson
Findlay
Findlay Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
197
11/18
W
DEC 12-9
N. Mason
Tiffin University
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
197
11/18
W
F 9-1 4:09
P. Walker
Gannon University
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
11/18
W
TF 19-2 4:03
C. Droege
Lake Erie College
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/13
W
DEC 6-1
J. Collins
Indianapolis
Indianapolis @ Wheeling Jesuit University
Round 1
197
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 2-0
D. McCoy
Ashland University
JCU Open
Placement
285
02/12
W
DEC 3-1
A. Sierawski
Baldwin Wallace University
JCU Open
Semis
285
02/12
W
F 10-0 2:09
C. Shirley
---
JCU Open
Quarters
285
02/12
W
DEC 6-0
T. Weirich
Ashland University - Unattached
JCU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/03
W
DEC 3-0
B. Hadwan
Muskegon CC
Storm Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
12/03
W
DEC 3-1
G. Loughman
Gannon
Storm Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
12/03
W
DEC 7-2
N. Toussaint
Gannon
Storm Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
12/03
L
DEC 4-1
G. Lineberger
Notre Dame College
Storm Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
B. Hadwan
Muskegon CC
Storm Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/19
L
DEC 8-4
L. Cramer
Ashland University
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
197
11/19
W
DEC 9-8
T. Mattison
Mercyhurst North East
Findlay Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
197
11/19
W
MD 12-0
E. Hickey
Ohio Northern University
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
197
11/19
W
MD 9-1
N. Konyk
Mercyhurst
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
11/19
W
DEC 3-0
T. Koreski
Ohio Valley
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 5-2
T. Delong
---
2016 NCAA Division II Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
03/11
L
MD 11-3
J. Waste
California Baptist
2016 NCAA Division II Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
02/27
W
DEC 8-4
C. Schildt
Kutztown University Of Pennsylvania
NCAA DII Super Regional - East
4th Place Match (16 Man)
184
02/27
W
DEC 11-4
A. Bortoluzzi
Mercyhurst University
NCAA DII Super Regional - East
5th/6th Place
184
02/27
L
DEC 8-7
C. Spinks
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - East
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/27
L
DEC 8-1
J. Davis
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - East
Semis
184
02/26
W
TF 16-1 4:26
A. Bortoluzzi
Mercyhurst University
NCAA DII Super Regional - East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/26
W
MD 16-6
T. Richardson
---
NCAA DII Super Regional - East
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/21
L
DEC 5-1
W. Maskill
---
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
184
11/21
L
DEC 8-1
R. Winslow
Wheeling Jesuit University
Findlay Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
184
11/21
W
DEC 7-4
T. Hughes
Lake Erie College
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
184
11/21
W
F 10-3 6:46
T. Dailey
Notre Dame
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024