Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Avery
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Carbon WC
Westlake
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
F. Cruz
Dark Horse WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Finals
95 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:46
J. Teague
Durham Elite
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Semi-Finals
95 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
C. Ormando
MatTime
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:22
C. Meixner
USA Gold
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
95 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Adams
Sturgis Youth WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi of 4
95 lbs
01/20
W
TF 17-0 4:00
N. Lynch
Coyote WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi of 8 #2
95 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Rivera
Team Montana
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Round of 16
95 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Conn
Illinois Valley Youth Wrestling
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
5th Place
95 lbs
12/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
A. Willuweit
Winner Wrestling
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Consi-Semis
95 lbs
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Hernandez
Wallace
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Consi of 4
95 lbs
12/02
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:00
B. Ramos
Aniciete Training Club
RMN Events - Smash Nationals
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
09/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Ortega
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
5th Place
95 lbs
09/24
L
Replay
MD 9-0
T. Garcia
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
95 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:06
C. Brickell
Westside WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 4
95 lbs
09/24
W
Replay
MD 12-0
E. Propes
Eastside United
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
95 lbs
09/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
O. Schaefer
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEF 0-0 0:00
D. Saba
Air academy
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
95 lbs
09/23
L
DEC 7-0
E. Pastoriza
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #1
95 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
MD 9-0
E. Bice
Legends of Gold
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
95 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Laslovich
Summit WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
5th Place
86 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:50
C. Lawrence
RawTown Elite
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi-Semis
86 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 2-0
K. Egeberg
Matpac WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
86 lbs
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Simpson
Meeker
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
86 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024