Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxson Schwartz
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestli
Hoisington Jr Cardinals
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
W
F 0-0
C. Banashefski
Wyoming Area
Tomato Town Tumble
Round 5
5
11/14
W
F 0-0
H. Magluilo
Frederick County Mat Club
Tomato Town Tumble
Round 4 (6 Man)
5
11/14
L
MD 14-0
K. Furman
Steel Valley
Tomato Town Tumble
Round 2
5
11/14
L
F 0-0 2:40
S. Farnib
Steel Valley
Tomato Town Tumble
Round 1
5
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 10-4
C. Steadham
DCGold Wrestling Club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
46-49
02/20
W
MD 13-4
B. Scott
Norton Wrestling Club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
46-49
01/17
W
DEC 8-2
C. Downing
Ellis Wrestling Club
2021 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
46-52
01/17
L
DEC 6-3
M. Schumacher
Hays Wrestling Club
2021 Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
46-52
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
A. Persinger
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Roger Richter Memorial Open/Novice/Girls
Round 5
40B
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:16
M. Smith
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Roger Richter Memorial Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
40B
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Anglin
RUSSELL WRESTLING CLUB
Roger Richter Memorial Open/Novice/Girls
Round 2
40B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 11-0 2:29
K. Armstrong
Hoisington Jr Cardinals
2019 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
37-39
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
E. Baker
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
37-39
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Ledbetter
Norton Wrestling Club
2019 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
37-39
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:29
G. Frank
Scott City Takedown Club
Scott City Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
37
01/05
L
DEC 10-6
C. Tarbet
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
37
01/05
W
MD 17-9
X. Galicia
Greater Gold
Scott City Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
37
01/05
L
DEC 17-15
R. Romero
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
37
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024