Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Columbus/WMU
H.E.M.
HEM
Hanna Elk Mountain
Reedley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 4-0 0:20
L. Gardner
Wind River
Don Runner Memorial 2024
Semi`s & Consi (Round 4)
113
01/12
L
F 14-4 2:17
B. Shepard
Shoshoni
Don Runner Memorial 2024
Quarters (Round 2)
113
01/07
L
F 5-4 2:31
T. Pierson
Highland, Riverside
Gary Curtis Invitational
1st & 3rd
113
01/06
W
MD 12-2
A. Alderman
Durant
Gary Curtis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:32
G. Samo
WACO, Wayland
Gary Curtis Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
N. Edmonds
Washington
Gary Curtis Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:47
K. Krakow
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 4 QF w/WB
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:28
H. Vrana
Upton
2024 Shane Shatto Memorial - BOYS
Rd 2
113
12/09
L
DEC 7-4
A. Hawkins
Hemingford
2023 Tiger Invitational - JV
Round 3
113
12/08
L
DEC 6-5
H. Escalera
Banner County
2023 Tiger Invitational - JV
Round 2
113
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Redmond
Wright
2023 Tiger Invitational - JV
Round 1
113
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Cesar
Assumption, Davenport
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Rambo
Center Point-Urbana
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
DEC 2-0
N. Kent
Williamsburg
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
X. Tobin
Pella
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/02
L
DEC 6-0
D. Rodriguez
Marshalltown
Williamsburg Duals 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:48
C. Calderon
Hanford West
TCC Tri Meet
Round 1
160
01/05
L
F 3-4 2:48
L. Rodriguez
Reedley
Battle at the Barn Boys JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
01/05
L
F 6-7 1:46
H. Babb
Caruthers
Battle at the Barn Boys JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024