Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
carter kincheloe
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gothenburg
Gothenburg Jr Wrestlers
Gothenburg Jr Wrestling
Gothenburg Jr. Wrestling Club
Gothenburg Junior Wrestling
Gothenburg Junior wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 12-2 2:31
C. Wells
Broken Bow
Southwest Conference 2024
Round 5
126
02/01
L
MD 13-1
J. Williams
Valentine
Southwest Conference 2024
Round 2
126
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:46
Z. Peterson
Ogallala
McCook Duals 2024
---
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Stivers
Yuma
McCook Duals 2024
---
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Weaver
North Platte
McCook Duals 2024
---
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Kohler
Amherst
McCook Duals 2024
---
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. DePue
Wray
McCook Duals 2024
---
126
01/24
L
F 7-3 2:51
C. Wells
Broken Bow
Broken Bow, Gothenburg, Valentine Triangular
Round 1
126
01/23
L
F 10-1 3:17
J. Williams
Valentine
Broken Bow, Gothenburg, Valentine Triangular
Round 1
126
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:42
D. Marquardt
Holdrege
Gothenburg @ Holdrege
Round 1
126
01/17
L
F 7-0 1:59
D. Hasbrouck
Cozad
Cozad @ Gothenburg
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Topp
Johnson County Central
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Kann
Norfolk Catholic
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
126
01/06
W
F 17-4 3:49
L. Tramp
Palmyra
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 3-2 0:36
B. Dappah
Omaha Concordia
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
126
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:00
E. Sutton
Elkhorn
Malcolm Invite
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 12-7 3:18
K. Hohm
Aurora
Gothenburg @ Aurora
Round 1
126
01/05
W
F 7-0 1:17
A. Torres
Lexington
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 3
126B
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:22
G. Hurt
Minden
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 2
126B
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
P. Herron
McCook
Gothenburg JV Invite
Round 1
126B
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:13
M.
Sidney
Sidney @ Gothenburg
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. DaMoude
Hershey
Gothenburg @ Hershey
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:20
H. Piel
Hershey
Gothenburg @ Hershey
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
F 11-3 2:40
J. Depue
Wray
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 7 (8 Man)
Bracket 16
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Prunty
Bennington Wrestling
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 6 (8 Man)
Bracket 16
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:53
Z. Peterson
Ogallala
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 5 (8 Man)
Bracket 16
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Micek
Scotus
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 4 (8 Man)
Bracket 16
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Vetick
Malcolm
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 3 (8 Man)
Bracket 16
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Nuttelman
Aquinas 2
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 2 (8 Man)
Bracket 16
06/29
L
DEC 10-7
K. Pedraza
Madison
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
Bracket 16
04/02
L
Replay
MD 13-0
G. Hall
Victory Training Center
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
04/02
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:36
L. Kindsfater
Eaton
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
04/02
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:17
F. Lucas
Madison
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
04/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
C. Cooper
Scramblers
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
03/25
W
F 7-1 1:13
K. Couch
St. Marys Cardinals Wrestling
2023 37th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120-123
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:19
O. Larsen
Tiger wrestling club
2023 37th Huskerland State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120-123
03/25
L
DEC 2-1
D. Dawe
Burwell
2023 37th Huskerland State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120-123
03/25
W
F 8-0 2:43
G. Meredith-Walker
Milford Wrestling Club
2023 37th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-123
03/25
L
NC 0-0
D. Dawe
Burwell
2023 37th Huskerland State
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
120-123
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:19
Z. Woodward
Hershey Panthers
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
117
03/19
L
MD 12-0
T. Trejo
Nebraska Elite
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
117
03/19
W
F 1-2 1:45
C. Wurdeman
Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
117
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
T. Hammerlun
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Placement (16 Man)
117
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:43
H. Walker
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
117
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:25
Z. Woodward
Hershey Panthers
NEUSA District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
117
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Hammerlun
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
117
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Spady
Chase County Longhorns
NEUSA District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
117
02/26
W
DEC 15-14
R. LaDeaux
Western Edge Wrestling Club
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2023
Round 7
117
02/26
W
MD 16-5
L. Johnson
Natrona Colt
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2023
Round 5
117
02/26
W
F 7-6 2:35
R. Eggert
Valentine Wrestling Club
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2023
Round 2
117
02/25
W
F 7-0 2:09
A. Torres
Lexington
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
112-117
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Quintana
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
112-117
02/25
W
F 11-1 1:58
K. Ureste
McCook Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
112-117
01/29
W
F 3-2 2:28
R. Eggert
Valentine Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
round 3
116-120
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
D. Dawe
Burwell Wrestling
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
116-120
01/29
L
DEC 8-4
R. LaDeaux
Western Edge
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
116-120
01/22
W
F 2-2 0:57
A. Torres
Lexington
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
109-116
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:13
K. Seitz
Central City Wrestling
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
109-116
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Quintana
Elm creek wrestling club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
109-116
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. DaMoude
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Battle In The Barn
Placement Matches (8 Man)
117
01/15
W
F 16-5 3:00
R. Diaz
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Battle In The Barn
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
117
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:43
Z. Woodward
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Battle In The Barn
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
117
01/15
W
DEC 10-5
A. Torres
Lexington
Battle In The Barn
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
117
01/08
W
F 5-2 1:57
K. Clouse
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
111-119
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:02
W. Manley
Chase County Wrestling Club
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
111-119
01/08
W
F 13-4 1:29
T. Sward
Sandhills Valley Mavericks
Ogallala Folkstyle Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
111-119
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Weaver
North Platte Adams
Gothenburg JH Invite
Round 3
B17
12/06
W
FOR 2-0
T. Thorell
Lexington
Gothenburg JH Invite
Round 2
B17
12/06
W
MD 14-4
J. Rodriguez
Cozad
Gothenburg JH Invite
Round 1
B17
11/19
W
TF 22-7 2:22
K. Hudson
Hastings
Kearney Middle School Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
109-113
11/19
W
F 11-1 2:28
J. Solorzano
Walnut
Kearney Middle School Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
109-113
11/18
W
DEC 8-1
I. Portillo
Lexington
Kearney Middle School Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
109-113
11/16
W
F 8-1 2:26
H. Walker
Cozad
MS Cozad Invite
Round 3
110-115
11/15
W
F 3-2 0:38
C. Erickson
Minden
MS Cozad Invite
Round 2
110-115
11/15
L
DEC 4-2
T. Hammerlun
McCook
MS Cozad Invite
Round 1
110-115
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023