Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
MITCHELL GAGNE
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 11-3 5:17
S. Tibbits
Litchfield
Minnesota Section 6AA Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Berglund
Becker
Minnesota Section 6AA Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/22
L
TF 17-1 3:28
J. Stageberg
New London-Spicer
Minnesota Section 6AA Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/22
W
DEC 4-1
M. Rothfork
Foley
Minnesota Section 6AA Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:18
L. Majerus
Milaca
Zimmerman @ Milaca
Round 1
113
02/04
W
DEC 5-3
E. Prachar
Mora
Zimmerman @ Mora
Round 1
113
01/25
L
F 2-2 1:27
S. Stevens
Cloquet
Chisago Lakes `Legends` Tourney
Placements
113
01/24
L
TF 20-4 4:13
A. Jackson
Simley
Chisago Lakes `Legends` Tourney
Semis
113
01/24
W
F 5-0 0:52
M. Worden
Mahtomedi
Chisago Lakes `Legends` Tourney
quarters
113
01/15
L
F 4-1 3:04
B. Hunter
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson @ Zimmerman
Round 1
120
01/11
L
DEC 10-7
N. Lefebvre
Foley
Foley @ Zimmerman
Round 1
113
01/04
L
F 13-1 5:22
M. Muedeking
---
Zimmerman @ White Bear Lake
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024