Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jacob buchman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Hayward
Hayward/Northwood
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 2:00
Z. Fisher
Rice Lake
WIAA D2 Reg.2 @ Ashland
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
152
02/15
L
MD 11-1
J. Mashak
Barron
WIAA D2 Reg.2 @ Ashland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:35
R. Vollendorf
Ladysmith
2020 Heart O` North Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:02
D. Roff
Cumberland
2020 Heart O` North Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:06
P. Lytle
Somerset
Shell Lake Challenge 2020
Placement
152
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:28
W. Wood
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Shell Lake Challenge 2020
Round 5
152
01/25
W
F 3-2 1:52
C. Crosby
Regis/Altoona
Shell Lake Challenge 2020
Round 4
152
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Rothbauer
---
Shell Lake Challenge 2020
Round 2
152
01/25
L
F 6-2 3:06
G. Nelis
Ashland
Shell Lake Challenge 2020
Round 1
152
01/17
L
DEC 7-5
J. Johnson
Superior
Hayward/Northwood @ Superior
Round 1
152
01/11
L
TF 15-0 3:25
K. Upson
Phillips
Cadott Invitational
Round 4
152
01/11
L
F 7-0 1:54
M. Marley
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind. WI JVs
Cadott Invitational
Round 3
152
01/11
L
MD 13-4
B. Kulig
Whitehall
Cadott Invitational
Round 2
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Waldofski
Barron
Barron @ Hayward/Northwood
Round 1
152
12/27
L
F 0-0 0:46
D. Rueth
---
Ripon Holiday Scramble
Round 6
152
12/27
L
DEC 11-10
N. Malueg
Clintonville
Ripon Holiday Scramble
Round 5
152
12/27
L
TF 19-2
C. Young
---
Ripon Holiday Scramble
Round 4
152
12/27
L
F 0-0 3:10
T. Peters
Waukesha West
Ripon Holiday Scramble
Round 1
152
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:44
W. Bearskin
---
Hayward/Northwood @ Ashland
Round 1
152
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. McPhee
---
Proctor Tri
Champ. Round 1
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Hillmann
Barron
Barron Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
152
12/14
L
F 6-0 4:43
H. Lyga
West-Salem/Bangor
Barron Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
152
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:57
A. Johnson
West-Salem/Bangor
Barron Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:01
G. Gronquist
Osceola
Barron Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:11
B. Jepson
---
Spooner/Webster @ Hayward/Northwood
Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 13-3 4:44
C. Klugow
Cameron
John Roberts Scramble 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/07
L
F 10-9 5:45
P. Grams
Lakeland/Mercer
John Roberts Scramble 2019
Round 4 (16 Man)
152
12/07
L
F 12-0 5:03
P. Moder
Shiocton
John Roberts Scramble 2019
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:49
W. Bearskin
---
John Roberts Scramble 2019
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Komanekin
Menominee Indian
John Roberts Scramble 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024