Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Wall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2009-2010
2007-2008
Team Name
Camden County
Camden County - GA - 3rd State 5A
Camden County WC
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
MD 14-3
J. Morris
East Paulding
Georgia High School State Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
112
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Bigbee
Kennesaw Mountain
Georgia High School State Duals
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
112
01/15
L
F 0-0 3:50
C. Williams
Valdosta
Georgia High School State Duals
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
119
12/29
L
TF 16-1
B. Ison
Palmetto Ridge - FL - 6th State 2A
Zac Jarzynka Memorial Ironman VIII
Cons - Round 4 (12:00 AM - Day 2)
112
12/29
W
MD 14-1
J. Bigbee
Kennesaw Mountain - GA - 8th State 5A
Zac Jarzynka Memorial Ironman VIII
Cons - Round 3 (9:30 AM - Day 2)
112
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Devila
Braddock - FL - 6th State 3A
Zac Jarzynka Memorial Ironman VIII
Cons - Round 2 (7:45 PM - Day 1)
112
12/28
L
F 0-0 4:23
M. Gulesian
Columbus - FL - 5th State 3A
Zac Jarzynka Memorial Ironman VIII
Round 2 (4:00 PM - Day 1)
112
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:48
D. Yelverton
Team Xtreme WC
Dublin Kids Coca-Cola Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
98
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:22
T. Elizondo
The Grind Wrestling Club
Dublin Kids Coca-Cola Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:32
A. Martin
The Grind Wrestling Club
Dublin Kids Coca-Cola Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
01/06
L
MD 12-2
B. Carr
Raider Storm WC
Dublin Kids Coca-Cola Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
91
01/06
W
MD 10-2
T. Gregory
Fayette County Thrashers WC
Dublin Kids Coca-Cola Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
91
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
D. Yelverton
Team Xtreme WC
Dublin Kids Coca-Cola Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:37
C. Schreckengost
Union Grove Jr. Wolverines WC
Dublin Kids Coca-Cola Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
91
12/12
L
MD 10-0
Q. Crewdson
South Forsyth Wrestling Club
Centennial Holiday Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
98
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:05
A. Greenburg
Northview WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
12/12
L
F 0-0 2:45
K. Fryer
Tift County WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
12/12
W
DEC 7-2
Q. Crewdson
South Forsyth Wrestling Club
Centennial Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:55
A. Greenburg
Northview WC
Centennial Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
98
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020