Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer Seefeldt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:44
C. Winkers
Fennimore
WIAA Team State
D1/D2/D3 Finals (Sat 3:00 p.m.)
220
02/15
L
F 11-6 5:12
N. Waupekenay
Wittenberg-Birn.
WIAA D3 Team Sect. B @ Suring/Gillett
Semifinals (4 Team)
195
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:40
C. Marten
---
WIAA D3 Team Sect. B @ Suring/Gillett
Finals (4 Team)
220
02/12
W
F 0-0 5:25
Z. Logalbbo
Wabeno/Laona/Th. Lakes
WIAA D3 Reg. B1 @ Coleman
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
195
02/12
L
DEC 12-5
K. Guy
---
WIAA D3 Reg. B1 @ Coleman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:36
H. Malitz
Elcho
WIAA D3 Reg. B1 @ Coleman
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/12
L
NC 0-0
K. Guy
---
WIAA D3 Reg. B1 @ Coleman
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
195
01/29
L
F 3-4 2:52
B. Smith
---
Pulaski Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/29
L
F 7-1 4:57
J. Goetsch
Denmark
Pulaski Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
195
01/29
L
F 7-0 2:46
S. Francois
West De Pere
Pulaski Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/29
W
DEC 5-1
W. Friedman
---
Pulaski Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
W
MD 10-0
H. Brown
---
2021 Malecek Team Camp II - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
197-200
07/22
W
DEC 5-0
D. Altman
Solon
2021 Malecek Team Camp II - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
197-200
07/22
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Line
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2021 Malecek Team Camp II - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
197-200
07/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Grant
Aquinas
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
07/19
L
TF 15-0 3:07
C. Wendling
Olympia
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Semis & WB (16 Team)
220
07/19
W
DEC 5-4
A. Line
LPGE-Browerville Wolve
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Placement (16 Team)
220
07/19
W
F 2-0 1:30
M. Heintz
Maysville
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
07/19
L
DEC 3-1
J. Lassila
Elk River
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
07/19
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Dahin
Lena
2021 Malecek Team Duals II
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
195
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Kroll
Luxemburg-Casco
Luxemburg-Casco @ Coleman
Round 1
220
02/20
L
F 5-0 1:46
G. Tegels
---
WIAA Team State - D3
Semifinals (4 Team)
220
01/08
W
F 9-1 0:40
M. Carter
De Pere
Bay Port Quad Jan 7
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
01/08
L
DEC 4-3
A. Lois
Oconomowoc
Bay Port Quad Jan 7
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
12/29
L
F 0-4 2:59
J. Goetsch
Denmark
Coleman @ Denmark
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024