Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grady Pickering
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
D. Sontay
Limon
CHSAA 2A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/09
L
F 12-1 2:16
S. Engle
Sedgwick County/Fleming
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Round 1
132
02/07
L
F 0-0 2:32
W. Albiston
Timnath High School
Timnath/Lyons/Golden View Tri
Round 1
132
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:25
I.
Golden View Class. Acad.
Timnath/Lyons/Golden View Tri
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 10-0 2:04
T. Varra
Highland
Patriot League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
C. Dekleva
Liberty Common
Patriot League Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Paris
Eaton
Patriot League Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
MD 10-0
A. Garcia-Roque
Pueblo Centennial
2024 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
TF 19-4 2:20
J. Vigil
Prairie View
2024 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 0-0 5:02
Q. Reynar
Estes Park
Lyons/Estes Park/Dayspring Christian Tri
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 6-6 3:52
N. Blonski
Timnath High School
Wiggins Invitational
Round 3
132
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. Thomas
Akron
Wiggins Invitational
Round 2
132
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
E. Sprague
Kiowa
Wiggins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Polk
Dayspring Christian Academy
Lyons/Estes Park/Dayspring Christian Tri
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Mitchell
Horizon
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:21
T. Velasquez
Pueblo County
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 15-7 1:59
J. Blankenship
Niwot
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Prelim Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:42
U. Pierce
Silver Creek
Lyons/Timnath/Silver Creek Tri
Round 1
138
12/14
L
F 14-6 3:13
V. Suarez
Timnath High School
Lyons/Timnath/Silver Creek Tri
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:26
W. Albiston
Timnath High School
Timnath High School @ Lyons
Round 1
126
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:48
J. Hawkins
Golden View Class. Acad.
Lyons/Timnath/Golden View Tri
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:48
W. Albiston
Timnath High School
Patriot League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 0-11 4:02
M. Green
Strasburg
Patriot League Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:16
D. Ayres
University
Patriot League Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:49
H. Soule
Longmont
2023 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 9-1 1:39
R. Evans
Niwot
2023 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:33
N. Jarrett
Wellington
Wiggins Invitational
Round 3
126
01/14
L
F 0-5 1:17
L. Beauvais
Dayspring Christian Academy
Wiggins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:06
D. Salgado
Estes Park
Lyons @ Estes Park
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 2-2 0:31
C. Gale
Frederick
2023 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 4-2 3:00
C. Gilreath
Boulder
2023 Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024