Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Arredondo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bishop Carroll Green
W. Bishop Carroll
Wichita Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Bishop Carrol
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
T. Ring
Andover
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
5A-165
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Gessner
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
2nd WB
5A-165
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
K. Edwards
Newton
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A-165
02/22
W
Replay
F 5-3 3:02
A. Woods
Leavenworth
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-165
02/17
W
TF 21-6 4:30
S. Tootle
Topeka-Seaman
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
3rd Place Matches (16 man) - Saturday
165
02/17
W
DEC 4-2
D. Truman
Valley Center
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
WB Semis (16 Man) - Saturday
165
02/17
W
DEC 11-5
M. Montoya
Great Bend
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man) - Saturday
165
02/17
W
F 6-0 3:56
T. Ervin
Emporia
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
2nd Rd WB`s (16 Man) - Friday
165
02/16
L
TF 22-5 5:12
D. Sample
Goddard
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
Ch Quarters (16 Man) - Friday
165
02/16
W
F 0-0 4:29
B. Cline
Goddard-Eisenhower
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man) - Friday
165
02/03
L
DEC 7-6
J. Bible
Wichita West
GWAL Boys Varsity Championship
Championships
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Olsen
Wichita Heights High School
GWAL Boys Varsity Championship
Semis (8 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:45
W. Bellis
Wichita North High School
GWAL Boys Varsity Championship
Quarters (8 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 2-2 2:51
C. Wright
Lawrence Free State
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Finals - 1st and 3rd
165
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
T. Ring
Andover
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (16,12,10,8,6)
165
01/27
W
F 8-2 3:22
B. Forfeit
W. Kapaun
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (16,12,10,8,6)
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Cline
Eisenhower
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16,12,10,8,6)
165
01/27
W
F 8-0 2:20
M. Villa
W. Northwest
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16,12 and 10 Man)
165
01/06
L
DEC 7-5 SV
L. Sell
Olathe South High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
165
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:26
C. McAlister
Mill Valley High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
165
01/06
W
MD 9-0
D. Arguelles
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
165
01/06
W
F 8-6 3:11
C. Wright
Lawrence Free State
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3
165
01/06
W
F 0-0
L. Bonjour
Winfield High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 12 and 10 Man)
165
12/03
L
DEC 4-3
B. Cline
Goddard-Eisenhower High School
Pratt Boys Invitational
Placement Matches
165.0
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:59
G. Gattis
Kingman High School
Pratt Boys Invitational
Round 5
165.0
12/02
L
MD 10-2
T. Wilson
Pratt High School
Pratt Boys Invitational
Round 4
165.0
12/02
W
F 4-2 1:28
A. Aguilar-Cano
Ulysses High School
Pratt Boys Invitational
Round 2
165.0
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ord
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Placement
157
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:46
K. Foster
Halstead
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 5 (10 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 14-0 2:40
A. Llanas
Stafford-St John
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 3 (10 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:57
D. Leis
Kingman
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 1 (10 Man)
157
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:21
K. Streeter
Goddard-Eisenhower
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Placement Matches (10 Man)
157
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Trujilio
Goddard-Eisenhower
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
157
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Mercer
Goddard-Eisenhower
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
157
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:43
E. Marley
Wichita-North
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
157
12/17
W
MD 15-3
T. Hartley
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
3rd-8th Placement
157
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Gonzalez
Wichita-South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 4 10 Man & Green Rd 1
157
12/17
L
MD 12-3
K. Egan
Derby
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 3 All Pools
157
12/17
L
DEC 10-3
J. White
Pittsburg
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 2 All Pools
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024