Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Jung
Results
High School Results
Season
2016-2017
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Westview
Westview High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0 4:00
A. Ramirez
Guajome Park
3rd Annual Julie Leonard Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:42
Y. Zhou
Mt. Carmel
3rd Annual Julie Leonard Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
162
01/28
L
MD 13-3
P. Thomas
Torrey Pines
3rd Annual Julie Leonard Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Caccam
Mt. Carmel
3rd Annual Julie Leonard Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
162
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:24
N. Ashton
Del Norte
Jim Londos Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:14
B. Purpura
Fallbrook
Jim Londos Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:31
M. Senteno
Mission Hills
Jim Londos Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
TF 21-5 5:56
A. Leonard
Westview High School
Julie Leonard Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
147
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Freaher
Guajome Park
Julie Leonard Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
147
01/31
W
MD 15-3
N. Dy
Scripps Ranch
Julie Leonard Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
147
12/06
L
DEC 3-2
M. Tatom
Serra
2014 John Bright Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/06
W
DEC 3-2
P. Johnson
Poway High School
2014 John Bright Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:11
G. Gonzalez
Westview High School
2014 John Bright Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:50
N. Naraghi
Poway High School
2014 John Bright Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Sung
Poway B
Doc Munday Frosh Tournament
Round 6 - Semi-Finals
145
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
B. Proefrock
Helix
Doc Munday Frosh Tournament
Round 5
145
01/18
L
DEC 6-3
A. Pieretti
Carlsbad
Doc Munday Frosh Tournament
Round 4 - Quarterfinals
145
12/07
L
F 7-2 2:09
C. Collins
Great Oak High School
John Bright Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 0-0 4:20
P. Johnson
Poway High School
John Bright Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
MD 17-4
P. Mitchell
San Marcos
John Bright Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 5-2 1:13
A. Quintanilla
Point Loma
John Bright Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:53
A. Gaston
Morse High School
John Bright Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/06
W
F 0-0 4:20
P. Johnson
Poway
El Dorado Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024