Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxson Oates
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
TF 15-0 2:10
L. Stiriz
Delta
NWOAL Youth Tournament
Round 8
A
02/18
W
F 9-4 2:50
O. Cargill
Evergreen
NWOAL Youth Tournament
Round 6
A
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Remer
Swanton
NWOAL Youth Tournament
Round 4
A
02/18
W
TF 15-0 1:20
M. Horton
Swanton
NWOAL Youth Tournament
Round 2
A
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:39
N. Dowling
Swanton Wrestling Club
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 7- Placement
42-44
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Davis
JPW
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 3- Semis & 1st WB
42-44
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:23
A. Hill
Liberty Center
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 1
42-44
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0
C. Weber
Liberty center
2023 SWC Bill Urban Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
39-42
01/29
L
F 7-7
L. Stambaugh
Swanton Wrestling Club
2023 SWC Bill Urban Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
39-42
01/29
W
TF 15-0
K. Glore
Archbold blue streaks
2023 SWC Bill Urban Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
39-42
01/29
L
DEC 1-0
L. Brighton
Perrysburg Wrestling Club
2023 SWC Bill Urban Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
39-42
01/29
L
F 12-5
C. McCarthy
Swanton Wrestling Club
2023 SWC Bill Urban Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
39-42
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:41
W. Sindone
Dundee
2023 Archbold Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
B
01/22
W
F 7-1 0:52
J. Powers
Bryan Wrestling Club
2023 Archbold Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
B
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Remer
Swanton Wrestling Club
2023 Archbold Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
B
01/07
W
DEC 8-1
B. Remer
Swanton wrestling club
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 7
39-40
01/07
L
F 8-0
M. Lopez
Lake Erie Wrestling Club
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 6
39-40
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:34
K. Glore
Archbold Wrestling
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 5
39-40
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Doster
Miller City
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 3
39-40
01/07
L
DEC 7-5 SV
L. Stambaugh
Swanton wrestling club
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 1
39-40
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024