Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
SULLIVAN TIPTON
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2014-2015
2007-2008
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
DEF 9-2
L. Anders
---
Oak Mountain @ Tuscaloosa County
Round 1
132
01/10
W
F 4-0 1:40
J. CRAPET
Hoover
Hoover @ Oak Mountain
Round 1
126
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
N. Tate
---
Oak Mountain @ Prattville
Round 1
126
01/03
L
DEC 7-0
C. Akins
---
Oak Mountain @ Thompson HS
Round 1
126
12/11
W
F 0-0
D. Kerr
Chelsea
Chelsea @ Oak Mountain
Round 1
126
12/07
W
MD 12-0
L. Reese
---
Oak Mountain @ Vestavia Hills
Round 1
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
MD 10-1
P. Rivers
alabama wrestling club
Team Alabama 14U and Cadet Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/21
W
F 9-1 1:32
T. Patterson
---
Team Alabama 14U and Cadet Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/21
W
F 7-0 2:13
R. Boackle
---
Team Alabama 14U and Cadet Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/21
L
F 5-0 0:35
C. Souder
---
Team Alabama 14U and Cadet Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
MD 15-4
G. Hodge
Clay Youth Wrestling Club
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45
01/12
W
F 15-4 2:08
S. Hooie
AYWA
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/12
W
F 10-0 1:08
B. Tucker
Prattville YMCA
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
01/12
L
DEC 7-2
J. Wilson
Jimmy Blanton Youth
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/12
W
MD 12-1
C. Akins
AYWA
Hewitt Trussville Youth Takedown Tourny
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:00
G. Hodge
Clay Youth Wrestling Club
Prattville Triangle Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
45
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Coulter
Prattville YMCA
Prattville Triangle Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/01
L
F 10-3 3:00
C. Akins
AYWA
Prattville Triangle Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Smith
Leeds Wrestling
Prattville Triangle Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024